The Best Movies of All Time   (10,940) Most Notable
Sorted by Rank
HomeFirst PagePrevious PageBottom of PageNext PageLast Page
Page 17 of 28
 RANK   TITLE   YEAR   DIRECTOR  COUNTRY MEDIA
2576 Camila 1984 Bemberg, María Luisa Argentina / Spain Y
2576 The Captain from Köpenick 1956 Käutner, Helmut West Germany
2576 Cat's Play 1972 Makk, Károly Hungary D
2576 A Chef in Love 1996 Dzhordzhadze, Nana France / Georgia / Ukraine / Belgium Y
2576 Children of Nature 1991 Friðriksson, Friðrik Þór Germany / Iceland / Norway Y
2576 Course Completed 1987 Garci, José Luis Spain
2576 Daens 1992 Coninx, Stijn Belgium / France / Netherlands Y
2576 The Dawns Here Are Quiet 1972 Rostotsky, Stanislav Soviet Union
2576 Dear John 1964 Lindgren, Lars-Magnus Sweden
2576 The Deluge 1974 Hoffman, Jerzy Poland / Soviet Union Y
2576 The Devil Came at Night 1957 Siodmak, Robert West Germany
2576 The Divorcée 1930 Leonard, Robert Z. USA D
2576 Dogtooth 2009 Lanthimos, Giorgos Greece BD
2576 Double Feature 1984 Garci, José Luis Spain
2576 Dust of Life 1995 Bouchareb, Rachid France / Algeria / Belgium / Germany / Hong Kong
2576 East Lynne 1931 Lloyd, Frank USA
2576 El Amor Brujo 1967 Beleta, Francisco Rovira Spain D
2576 Electra 1962 Cacoyannis, Michael Greece Y
2576 The Elementary School 1991 Sverák, Jan Czechoslovakia Y
2576 Elling 2001 Næss, Petter Norway Y
2576 Everybody's Famous! 2000 Deruddere, Dominique Belgium / Netherlands / France Y
2576 Evil 2003 Håfström, Mikael Sweden D
2576 The Family 1987 Scola, Ettore Italy / France Y
2576 First Love 1970 Schell, Maximilian West Germany / Switzerland / Hungary D
2576 The Flight of the Eagle 1982 Troell, Jan Sweden / West Germany / Norway
2576 Flirtation Walk 1934 Borzage, Frank USA Y
2576 Four Days in September 1997 Barreto, Bruno Brazil / USA Y
2576 The Girl with the Pistol 1968 Monicelli, Mario Italy
2576 The Glass Cell 1978 Geissendörfer, Hans W. West Germany
2576 The Grandfather 1998 Garci, José Luis Spain Y
2576 Hedd Wyn 1992 Turner, Paul UK Y
2576 Here Comes the Navy 1934 Bacon, Lloyd USA
2576 Himalaya 1999 Valli, Eric France / UK / Switzerland / Nepal Y
2576 Hoa-Binh 1970 Coutard, Raoul France
2576 The Hollywood Revue 1929 Reisner, Charles USA
2576 The House on Chelouche Street 1973 Mizrahi, Moshé Israel Y
2576 Hungarians 1978 Fábri, Zoltán Hungary
2576 I Love You Rosa 1972 Mizrahi, Moshé Israel Y
2576 Immortal Love 1961 Kinoshita, Keisuke Japan
2576 Iphigenia 1977 Cacoyannis, Michael Greece BD
2576 Jacob, the Liar 1975 Beyer, Frank East Germany / Czechoslovakia Y
2576 La Venganza 1959 Bardem, Juan Antonio Italy / Spain
2576 The Land Beyond the Sunset 1912 Shore, Dorothy G. USA Y
2576 Le Bal 1983 Scola, Ettore Italy / France / Algeria Y
2576 Letters from Marusia 1975 Littin, Miguel Mexico Y
2576 Mama Turns 100 1979 Saura, Carlos Spain / France Y
2576 A Man Called Ove 2015 Holm, Hannes Sweden BD
2576 Memories of a Marriage 1989 Rostrup, Kaspar Denmark Y
2576 The Milk of Sorrow 2009 Llosa, Claudia Spain / Peru BD
2576 The Missing Picture 2013 Panh, Rithy Cambodia / France D
2576 Muddy River 1981 Oguri, Kôhei Japan
2576 The Music Teacher 1988 Corbiau, Gérard Belgium / France Y
2576 My Dearest Senorita 1972 de Armiñán, Jaime Spain
2576 The Nest 1979 de Armiñán, Jaime Spain / Argentina
2576 Nights and Days 1975 Antczak, Jerzy Poland
2576 Nine Lives 1957 Skouen, Arne Norway
2576 The Ninth Circle 1960 Stiglic, France Yugoslavia
2576 O Quatrilho 1995 Barreto, Fábio Brazil
2576 Operation Thunderbolt 1977 Golan, Menahem Israel Y
2576 The Other Side of Sunday 1996 Nesheim, Berit Norway Y
2576 Outside the Law 2010 Bouchareb, Rachid France / Algeria / Belgium D
2576 The Ox 1991 Nykvist, Sven Sweden / Norway / Denmark Y
2576 Paix Sur Les Champs 1970 Boigelot, Jacques Belgium
2576 Paw 1959 Henning-Jensen, Astrid Denmark
2576 Pharaoh 1966 Kawalerowicz, Jerzy Poland
2576 A Place in the World 1992 Aristarain, Adolfo Argentina / Spain / Uruguay Y
2576 Plácido 1961 Berlanga, Luis García Spain
2576 Portrait of Chieko 1967 Nakamura, Noboru Japan
2576 Private Life 1982 Raizman, Yuli Soviet Union Y
2576 Promised Land 1975 Wajda, Andrzej Poland Y
2576 Qivitoq 1956 Balling, Erik Denmark
2576 The Racket 1928 Milestone, Lewis USA
2576 The Red Lanterns 1963 Georgiadis, Vassilis Greece
2576 The Revolt of Job 1983 Gyöngyössy, Imre / Kabay, Barna Hungary
2576 Sandakan No. 8 1974 Kumai, Kei Japan
2576 Scent of a Woman 1974 Risi, Dino Italy Y
2576 Secrets of the Heart 1997 Armendáriz, Montxo France / Portugal / Spain Y
2576 A Simple Story 1978 Sautet, Claude France / West Germany Y
2576 Solomon and Gaenor 1999 Morrison, Paul UK Y
2576 Son of the Bride 2001 Campanella, Juan José Argentina Y
2576 Tanna 2015 Butler, Martin / Dean, Bentley Australia / Vanuatu BD
2576 38 - Vienna Before the Fall 1986 Glück, Wolfgang Austria / West Germany Y
2576 Three 1965 Petrovic, Aleksandar Yugoslavia
2576 Tlayucan 1961 Alcoriza, Luis Mexico
2576 To Forget Venice 1979 Brusati, Franco France / Italy
2576 Trader Horn 1931 Van Dyke, W.S. USA Y
2576 The Truce 1974 Renán, Sergio Argentina
2576 Twin Sisters 2002 Sombogaart, Ben Netherlands / Luxembourg D
2576 Twin Sisters of Kyoto 1963 Nakamura, Noboru Japan
2576 The Village on the River 1958 Rademakers, Fons Netherlands
2576 Viva Italia! 1977 Monicelli, Mario / Risi, Dino / Scola, Ettore Italy
2576 War-Time Romance 1983 Todorovsky, Pyotr Soviet Union
2576 What Happened to Santiago 1989 Morales, Jacobo Puerto Rico
2576 White Bim Black Ear 1970 Rostotsky, Stanislav Soviet Union
2576 The White Parade 1934 Cummings, Irving USA
2576 Yesterday 2004 Roodt, Darrell South Africa D
2576 Young Girls of Wilko 1979 Wajda, Andrzej Poland / France Y
2576 Zelary 2003 Trojan, Ondrej Czech Republic / Slovakia / Austria Y
2576 Zus & Zo 2001 van der Oest, Paula Netherlands Y
HomeFirst PagePrevious PageTop of PageNext PageLast Page
Page 17 of 28
 RANK   TITLE   YEAR   DIRECTOR  COUNTRY MEDIA
2577 Vaghe stelle dell'Orsa... 1965 Visconti, Luchino Italy
2578 Like Father, Like Son 2013 Koreeda, Hirokazu Japan D
2579 D'Est 1993 Akerman, Chantal Belgium / France / Portugal
2580 The Princess and the Warrior 2000 Tykwer, Tom Germany D
2581 All My Babies 1953 Stoney, George C. USA
2581 Allures 1961 Belson, Jordan USA
2581 Antonia: A Portrait of the Woman 1974 Godmilow, Jill / Collins, Judy USA Y
2581 The Augustas 1958 Nixon, Scott USA
2581 Awakening of Rip 1896 Dickson, William K.L. USA D
2581 The Battle of Britain 1943 Capra, Frank / Veiller, Anthony USA Y
2581 The Battle of China 1944 Capra, Frank / Litvak, Anatole USA Y
2581 The Battle of Russia 1943 Capra, Frank / Litvak, Anatole USA Y
2581 Bert Williams Lime Kiln Club Field Day 1913 Middleton, Edwin / Hunte, T. Hayes USA
2581 Blacksmith Scene 1893 Dickson, William K.L. USA D
2581 Bless Their Little Hearts 1984 Woodberry, Billy USA
2581 The Blood of Jesus 1941 Williams, Spencer USA Y
2581 Boulevard Nights 1979 Pressman, Michael USA D
2581 Brandy in the Wilderness 1971 Kaye, Stanton USA
2581 A Bronx Morning 1931 Leyda, Jay USA Y
2581 The Buffalo Creek Flood:
An Act of Man
1975 Pickering, Mimi USA
2581 Castro Street 1966 Baillie, Bruce USA
2581 The Chechahcos 1924 Moomaw, Lewis H. USA D
2581 Chulas Fronteras 1976 Blank, Les USA Y
2581 Cicero March 1966 unknown USA
2581 The City 1939 Steiner, Ralph / Van Dyke, Willard USA
2581 Clash of the Wolves 1925 Smith, Noel M. USA Y
2581 Cologne: From the Diary of Ray and Esther 1939 Dowidat, Ray / Dowidat, Esther USA
2581 Commandment Keeper Church, Beaufort South Carolina, May 1940 1940 Hurston, Zora Neale / Belo, Jane USA
2581 A Computer Animated Hand 1972 Catmull, Ed USA
2581 The Corbett-Fitzsimmons Fight 1897 Rector, Enoch J. USA
2581 Crisis: Behind a Presidential Commitment 1963 Drew, Robert USA D
2581 The Cry of Jazz 1959 Bland, Edward USA D
2581 A Cure for Pokeritis 1912 Trimble, Laurence USA D
2581 The Curse of Quon Gwon 1916 Wong, Marion USA
2581 Czechoslovakia 1968 1969 Fresco, Robert M. / Sanders, Denis USA
2581 The Daughter of Dawn 1920 Myles, Norbert A. USA
2581 Daughter of Shanghai 1937 Florey, Robert USA
2581 Daughters of the Dust 1991 Dash, Julie USA Y
2581 Dead Birds 1964 Gardner, Robert USA / Netherlands
2581 Decasia 2002 Morrison, Bill USA BDS
2581 The Decline of Western Civilization 1981 Spheeris, Penelope USA BDS
2581 Dickson Experimental Sound Film 1895 Dickson, William K.L. USA D
2581 Disneyland Dream 1956 Barstow, Robbins / Barstow, Meg USA
2581 Divide and Conquer 1943 Capra, Frank / Litvak, Anatole USA Y
2581 Dream of a Rarebit Fiend 1906 McCutcheon, Wallace / Porter, Edwin S. USA D
2581 Drums of Winter 1988 Elder, Sarah / Kamerling, Leonard USA
2581 Duck and Cover 1951 Rizzo, Anthony USA Y
2581 Early Abstractions #1-5,7,10 1956 Smith, Harry USA V
2581 Eaux d'Artifice 1953 Anger, Kenneth USA D
2581 Edison Kinetoscopic Record of a Sneeze 1894 Dickson, William K.L. USA
2581 Electronic Labyrinth: THX 1138 4EB 1967 Lucas, George USA D
2581 Ella Cinders 1926 Green, Alfred E. USA
2581 Evidence of the Film 1913 Marston, Lawrence / Thanhouser, Edwin USA
2581 Exit of Rip and the Dwarf 1896 Dickson, William K.L. USA D
2581 Fake Fruit Factory 1986 Strand, Chick USA D
2581 Fatty's Tintype Tangle 1915 Arbuckle, Roscoe 'Fatty' USA D
2581 Felicia 1965 Dickson, Bob USA
2581 Film Portrait 1970 Hill, Jerome USA
2581 The Forgotten Frontier 1931 Breckinridge, Marvin USA
2581 Fox MovieTone News:
Jenkins Orphanage Band
1928 unknown USA
2581 Frank Film 1973 Mouris, Caroline / Mouris, Frank USA Y
2581 Free Radicals 1979 Lye, Len UK
2581 From Stump to Ship 1930 Ames, Alfred / Kahn, Howard USA
2581 From the Manger to the Cross 1912 Olcott, Sidney USA D
2581 Fuentes Family Home Movies Collection (1920s-1930s) 1930 Fuentes, Antonio Rodríguez / Fuentes, Josefina Barrera USA
2581 Fuji 1974 Breer, Robert USA
2581 Garlic Is as Good as Ten Mothers 1980 Blank, Les USA BD
2581 George Stevens World War II Footage (1943-46) 1946 Stevens, George USA
2581 Glimpse of the Garden 1957 Menken, Marie USA
2581 Growing Up Female 1971 Klein, Jim / Reichert, Julia USA
2581 H2O 1929 Steiner, Ralph USA D
2581 Heroes All 1931 Young, Anthony USA
2581 Hindenburg Disaster Newsreel Footage 1937 unknown USA
2581 The Hitch-Hiker 1953 Lupino, Ida USA D
2581 The Hole 1962 Hubley, John USA
2581 Hospital 1970 Wiseman, Frederick USA
2581 Hot Dogs for Gauguin 1972 Brest, Martin USA
2581 Hours for Jerome 1982 Dorsky, Nathaniel USA
2581 The House I Live In 1945 LeRoy, Mervyn USA D
2581 The House in the Middle 1954 unknown USA
2581 The Hunters 1957 Gardner, Robert / Marshall, John USA
2581 I Am Joaquin 1969 Valdez, Luis Mexico / USA
2581 I, an Actress 1977 Kuchar, George USA D
2581 In the Land of the Head Hunters 1914 Curtis, Edward S. USA Y
2581 In the Street 1948 Levitt, Helen USA
2581 The Inner World of Aphasia 1968 Feil, Edward R. USA
2581 Interior New York Subway 1905 Bitzer, G.W. USA D
2581 Intrepid Shadows 1966 Clah, Alfred USA
2581 Jam Session 1942 Berne, Josef USA
2581 Jeffries-Johnson World's Championship Boxing Contest 1910 unknown USA
2581 John Henry and the Inky-Poo 1946 Pal, George USA D
2581 The Jungle 1967 Davis, Charlie 'Brown' / Williams, David 'Bat' / Robinson, Jimmy 'Country' USA
2581 Kannapolis, NC 1941 Waters, H. Lee USA
2581 The Kidnappers Foil 1940 Barker, Melton USA
2581 The Kiss 1896 Heise, William USA D
2581 Kodachrome Color Motion Picture Tests 1922 Capstaff, John USA
2581 Lady Helen's Escapade 1909 Griffith, D.W. USA
2581 The Lead Shoes 1949 Peterson, Sidney USA D
2581 The Learning Tree 1969 Parks, Gordon USA Y
HomeFirst PagePrevious PageTop of PageNext PageLast Page
Page 17 of 28
 RANK   TITLE   YEAR   DIRECTOR  COUNTRY MEDIA
2581 Let's All Go to the Lobby 1957 unknown USA
2581 The Life and Times of Rosie the Riveter 1980 Field, Connie USA
2581 Little Nemo 1911 McCay, Winsor / Blackton, J. Stuart USA D
2581 Lives of Performers 1972 Rainer, Yvonne USA
2581 The Lunch Date 1989 Davidson, Adam USA Y
2581 Luxo Jr. 1986 Lasseter, John USA
2581 Mabel's Blunder 1914 Normand, Mabel USA
2581 Magical Maestro 1952 Avery, Tex USA Y
2581 The Making of an American 1920 Hedlund, Guy USA
2581 Manhatta 1921 Strand, Paul / Sheeler, Charles USA D
2581 The March 1964 Blue, James USA
2581 March of Time: Inside Nazi Germany 1938 Glenn, Jack USA
2581 Marian Anderson: The Lincoln Memorial Concert 1939 unknown USA D
2581 Martha Graham Early Dance Films (1931-1944) 1944 unknown USA
2581 Master Hands 1936 Handy, Jam USA
2581 Matrimony's Speed Limit 1913 Guy-Blaché, Alice USA Y
2581 Melody Ranch 1940 Santley, Joseph USA Y
2581 Memphis Belle 1944 Wyler, William USA Y
2581 Men and Dust 1940 Dick, Lee USA
2581 The Middleton Family at the New York World's Fair 1939 Snody, Robert R. USA D
2581 Modesta 1956 Doniger, Benjamin USA
2581 Mom and Dad 1945 Beaudine, William USA
2581 Moon Breath Beat 1980 Bechtold, Lisze USA
2581 A Movie 1958 Conner, Bruce USA Y
2581 Multiple Sidosis 1970 Lavarents, Sid USA
2581 The Navajo Silversmith 1966 Nelson, Johnny USA
2581 A Navajo Weaver 1966 Benally, Susie USA
2581 The Nazis Strike 1943 Capra, Frank / Litvak, Anatole USA Y
2581 The Negro Soldier 1944 Heisler, Stuart USA D
2581 Newark Athlete 1891 Dickson, William K.L. USA D
2581 Nicholas Brothers Family Home Movies 1940 Nicholas, Fayard / Nicholas, Harold USA
2581 No Lies 1973 Block, Mitchell USA
2581 Notes on the Port of St. Francis 1951 Stauffacher, Frank USA
2581 OffOn 1968 Bartlett, Scott USA D
2581 Old Antelope Lake 1966 Anderson, Mike USA
2581 On the Bowery 1957 Rogosin, Lionel USA V
2581 One Survivor Remembers 1995 Antholis, Kary USA D
2581 Our Day 1938 Kelly, Wallace USA
2581 Our Lady of the Sphere 1969 Jordan, Larry USA
2581 Parable 1964 Forsberg, Rolf / Rook, Tom USA
2581 Peege 1972 Kleiser, Randal USA
2581 Please Don't Bury Me Alive! 1976 Gutierrez, Efrain USA
2581 The Plow That Broke the Plains 1936 Lorentz, Pare USA Y
2581 Power of the Press 1928 Capra, Frank USA D
2581 Powers of Ten 1977 Eames, Charles / Eames, Ray USA
2581 Precious Images 1986 Workman, Chuck USA
2581 Prelude to War 1943 Capra, Frank USA Y
2581 Preservation of the Sign Language 1913 Veditz, George USA
2581 President McKinley and Escort Going to the Capitol 1901 Edison, Thomas USA
2581 President McKinley Taking the Oath 1901 Edison, Thomas USA
2581 Pull My Daisy 1959 Frank, Robert / Leslie, Alfred USA
2581 Punch Drunks 1934 Breslow, Lou USA Y
2581 Pups Is Pups 1930 McGowan, Robert F. USA
2581 Quasi at the Quackadero 1976 Cruikshank, Sally USA
2581 The Red Book 1994 Geiser, Janie USA
2581 Republic Steel Strike Riot Newsreel Footage 1937 unknown USA
2581 The Revenge of Pancho Villa 1936 Padilla, Edmund / Padilla, Felix USA / Mexico
2581 Rip Leaving Sleepy Hollow 1896 Dickson, William K.L. USA D
2581 Rip Meeting the Dwarf 1896 Dickson, William K.L. USA D
2581 Rip Passing Over the Mountain 1896 Dickson, William K.L. USA D
2581 Rip's Toast 1896 Dickson, William K.L. USA D
2581 Rip's Toast to Hudson 1896 Dickson, William K.L. USA D
2581 Rip's Twenty Years' Sleep 1896 Dickson, William K.L. USA D
2581 The River 1938 Lorentz, Pare USA Y
2581 Salome 1923 Bryant, Charles USA Y
2581 Samsara: Death and Rebirth in Cambodia 1990 Bruno, Ellen USA
2581 San Francisco Earthquake and Fire April 18, 1906 1906 unknown USA
2581 Scratch and Crow 1995 Hill, Helen Canada
2581 Second Weaver 1966 Benally, Susie USA
2581 Serene Velocity 1970 Gehr, Ernie USA
2581 The Shallow Well Project 1966 Nelson, Johnny USA
2581 Siege 1940 unknown USA
2581 Sink or Swim 1990 Friedrich, Su USA D
2581 Snow-White 1933 Fleischer, Dave USA Y
2581 Solomon Sir Jones Films (1924-1928) 1928 Jones, Solomon Sir USA
2581 So's Your Old Man 1926 La Cava, Gregory USA
2581 The Spirit of the Navajos 1966 Tsosie, Mary J. / Tsosie, Maxine USA
2581 The Spook Who Sat by the Door 1973 Dixon, Ivan USA DS
2581 St. Louis Blues 1929 Murphy, Dudley USA D
2581 Star Theatre 1901 Armitage, Frederick USA D
2581 Stark Love 1927 Brown, Karl USA
2581 The Story of Menstruation 1946 unknown USA
2581 A Study in Reds 1932 Bennett, Miriam USA
2581 Study of a River 1996 Hutton, Peter B. USA
2581 Suzanne, Suzanne 1982 Billops, Camille / Hatch, James USA
2581 Tacoma Narrows Bridge Collapse 1940 unknown USA
2581 The T.A.M.I. Show 1964 Binder, Steve USA
2581 Tarantella 1940 Bute, Mary Ellen / Nemeth, Ted USA D
2581 Theodore Case Sound Test:
Gus Visser and His Singing Duck
1925 Case, Theodore USA D
2581 There It Is 1928 Muller, Harold / Bowers, Charles R. USA Y
2581 They Call It Pro Football 1966 Sabol, Steve USA D
2581 Think of Me First as a Person (1960-1975) 1975 Core, Dwight USA
2581 13 Lakes 2004 Benning, James USA
2581 Three Little Pigs 1933 Gillett, Burt USA D
2581 Thriller 1983 Landis, John USA DS
2581 Time and Dreams 1976 Jordan, Mort USA
2581 A Time for Burning 1966 Jersey, Bill USA D
2581 A Time Out of War 1954 Sanders, Denis USA V
2581 Tin Toy 1988 Lasseter, John USA D
HomeFirst PagePrevious PageTop of PageNext PageLast Page
Page 17 of 28
 RANK   TITLE   YEAR   DIRECTOR  COUNTRY MEDIA
2581 To Fly! 1976 Freeman, Jim / MacGillivray, Greg USA
2581 Topaz 1945 Tatsuno, Dave USA
2581 Trance and Dance in Bali 1939 Bateson, Gregory / Mead, Margaret USA
2581 A Trip Down Market Street 1906 Miles Brothers USA D
2581 Tulips Shall Grow 1942 Pal, George USA
2581 Uncle Tom's Cabin 1914 Daly, William Robert USA
2581 Unmasked 1917 Cunard, Grace / Ford, Francis USA
2581 V-E +1 1945 unknown USA
2581 Verbena trágica 1939 Lamont, Charles USA
2581 A Virtuous Vamp 1919 Kirkland, David USA
2581 War Comes to America 1945 Capra, Frank / Litvak, Anatole USA Y
2581 The Way of Peace 1947 Tashlin, Frank USA
2581 Westinghouse Works 1904 Bitzer, G.W. USA
2581 White Fawn's Devotion 1910 Young Deer, James USA D
2581 Why Man Creates 1968 Bass, Elaine / Bass, Saul USA
2581 With the Abraham Lincoln Brigade in Spain (1937-1938) 1938 Cartier-Bresson, Henri / Kline, Herbert USA
2582 Chronicle of the Burning Years 1975 Lakhdar-Hamina, Mohammed Algeria
2582 The Eel 1997 Imamura, Shohei Japan Y
2582 Under Satan's Sun 1987 Pialat, Maurice France Y
2583 Abuna Messias 1939 Alessandrini, Goffredo Italy
2583 Bengasi 1942 Genina, Augusto Italy
2583 Casta Diva 1935 Gallone, Carmine Italy
2583 The Celluloid Closet 1995 Epstein, Rob / Friedman, Jeffrey France / UK / Germany / USA Y
2583 Cronaca familiare 1962 Zurlini, Valerio France / Italy
2583 Der Große König 1942 Harlan, Veit Germany
2583 Der Kaiser von Kalifornien 1936 Trenker, Luis Germany
2583 Der Postmeister 1940 Ucicky, Gustav Germany / Austria
2583 Die Artisten in der Zirkuskuppel: Ratlos 1968 Kluge, Alexander West Germany
2583 Faust 2011 Sokurov, Aleksander Russia D
2583 First Name: Carmen 1983 Godard, Jean-Luc France D
2583 From Afar 2015 Vigas, Lorenzo Venezuela / Mexico D
2583 From the Clouds to the Resistance 1979 Huillet, Danièle / Straub, Jean-Marie Italy / West Germany / UK / France
2583 L'Assedio dell'Alcazar 1940 Genina, Augusto Italy / Spain
2583 The Last Bolshevik 1992 Marker, Chris France D
2583 Le Passage du Rhin 1960 Cayatte, André Italy / France / West Germany
2583 Luciano Serra pilota 1938 Alessandrini, Goffredo Italy
2583 Manon 1949 Clouzot, Henri-Georges France
2583 Muhomatsu no issho 1958 Inagaki, Hiroshi Japan
2583 Ohm Krüger 1941 Steinhoff, Hans / Anton, Karl / Maisch, Herbert Germany
2583 Pieta 2012 Kim, Ki-duk South Korea BD
2583 Rosencrantz & Guildenstern Are Dead 1990 Stoppard, Tom UK / USA BD
2583 Sacro GRA 2013 Rosi, Gianfranco Italy B
2583 Squadrone bianco 1936 Genina, Augusto Italy
2583 Teresa Confalonieri 1934 Brignone, Guido Italy
2583 The Way We Laughed 1998 Amelio, Gianni Italy Y
2583 The Woman Who Left 2016 Diaz, Lav Philippines BD
2584 The Brothers McMullen 1995 Burns, Edward USA Y
2584 Sunday 1997 Nossiter, Jonathan USA Y
2585 A Queen Is Crowned 1953 unknown UK
2585 Question 7 1961 Rosenberg, Stuart USA / West Germany Y
2585 The Sleeping Car Murders 1965 Costa-Gavras France
2585 The Titan: Story of Michelangelo 1950 Lyford, Richard / Flaherty, Robert J. / Oertel, Curt Switzerland / West Germany
2585 The True Glory 1945 Kanin, Garson / Reed, Carol UK / USA
2586 Show Me Love 1998 Moodysson, Lukas Sweden / Denmark D
2587 American Me 1992 Olmos, Edward James USA DS
2587 Anastasia 1997 Bluth, Don / Goldman, Gary USA DS
2587 Antz 1998 Darnell, Eric / Johnson, Tim USA DS
2587 Beloved 1998 Demme, Jonathan USA DS
2587 Bowfinger 1999 Oz, Frank USA DS
2587 Brothers 2009 Sheridan, Jim USA BD
2587 Buried 2010 Cortés, Rodrigo Spain / USA / France BD
2587 Copycat 1995 Amiel, Jon USA BDS
2587 Country Life 1994 Blakemore, Michael Australia D
2587 The Deep End 2001 Siegel, David / McGehee, Scott USA D
2587 Die Hard 2: Die Harder 1990 Harlin, Renny USA BDS
2587 Down in the Delta 1998 Angelou, Maya USA DS
2587 The Endurance: Shackleton's Legendary Antarctic Expedition 2000 Butler, George Sweden / UK / Germany / USA D
2587 The Father of My Children 2009 Hansen-Løve, Mia Germany / France D
2587 Freeway 1996 Bright, Matthew USA D
2587 Gattaca 1997 Niccol, Andrew USA BDS
2587 Georgia 1995 Grosbard, Ulu USA / France DS
2587 The Girl Who Played with Fire 2009 Alfredson, Daniel Sweden / Denmark / Germany BD
2587 Hard Candy 2005 Slade, David USA BD
2587 Heavy 1995 Mangold, James USA S
2587 Heist 2001 Mamet, David Canada / USA D
2587 In Search of a Midnight Kiss 2007 Holdridge, Alex USA Y
2587 Insomnia 1997 Skjoldbjærg, Erik Norway BD
2587 Japanese Story 2003 Brooks, Sue Australia D
2587 Manny & Lo 1996 Krueger, Lisa USA D
2587 Margin Call 2011 Chandor, J.C. USA BD
2587 Mr. Holland's Opus 1995 Herek, Stephen USA DS
2587 Mrs. Parker and the Vicious Circle 1994 Rudolph, Alan USA DS
2587 My Sister's Keeper 2009 Cassavetes, Nick USA BDS
2587 Night Falls on Manhattan 1997 Lumet, Sidney USA D
2587 The Prince of Egypt 1998 Hickner, Steve / Wells, Simon / Chapman, Brenda USA DS
2587 A River Runs Through It 1992 Redford, Robert USA BDS
2587 Rob Roy 1995 Caton-Jones, Michael USA BDS
2587 Rosewood 1997 Singleton, John USA DS
2587 The Secret of Roan Inish 1994 Sayles, John USA / Ireland DS
2587 Selena 1997 Nava, Gregory USA DS
2587 Silver City 2004 Sayles, John USA D
2587 Snow Falling on Cedars 1999 Hicks, Scott USA DS
2587 A Soldier's Daughter Never Cries 1998 Ivory, James France / UK / USA S
2587 A Tale of Springtime 1990 Rohmer, Eric France D
2587 Titus 1999 Taymor, Julie Italy / USA DS
2587 Tyrannosaur 2011 Considine, Paddy UK D
2588 The Tiger of Eschnapur 1959 Lang, Fritz West Germany / France / Italy Y
2589 The Family Stone 2005 Bezucha, Thomas USA D
2589 Ghost Town 2008 Koepp, David USA BD
2589 Miracle at St. Anna 2008 Lee, Spike USA / Italy BD
2589 The Pool 2007 Smith, Chris USA D
2590 Black Snake Moan 2006 Brewer, Craig USA BD
2590 Double Happiness 1994 Shum, Mina Canada D
 RANK   TITLE   YEAR   DIRECTOR  COUNTRY MEDIA
HomeFirst PagePrevious PageTop of PageNext PageLast Page
Page 17 of 28
Media Availability Codes (Amazon.com)
T   Theaters (US)
B   Blu-ray Disc
D   DVD
V   VHS
Y   Yes (DVD or VHS, unspecified)
S   Soundtrack