The Best Movies of All Time   (10,867) Most Notable
Sorted by Rank
HomeFirst PagePrevious PageBottom of PageNext PageLast Page
Page 17 of 28
 RANK   TITLE   YEAR   DIRECTOR  COUNTRY MEDIA
2562 Jacob, the Liar 1975 Beyer, Frank East Germany / Czechoslovakia Y
2562 La Venganza 1959 Bardem, Juan Antonio Italy / Spain
2562 The Land Beyond the Sunset 1912 Shore, Dorothy G. USA Y
2562 Le Bal 1983 Scola, Ettore Italy / France / Algeria Y
2562 Letters from Marusia 1975 Littin, Miguel Mexico Y
2562 Mama Turns 100 1979 Saura, Carlos Spain / France Y
2562 A Man Called Ove 2015 Holm, Hannes Sweden BD
2562 Memories of a Marriage 1989 Rostrup, Kaspar Denmark Y
2562 The Milk of Sorrow 2009 Llosa, Claudia Spain / Peru BD
2562 The Missing Picture 2013 Panh, Rithy Cambodia / France D
2562 Muddy River 1981 Oguri, Kôhei Japan
2562 The Music Teacher 1988 Corbiau, Gérard Belgium / France Y
2562 My Dearest Senorita 1972 de Armiñán, Jaime Spain
2562 The Nest 1979 de Armiñán, Jaime Spain / Argentina
2562 Nights and Days 1975 Antczak, Jerzy Poland
2562 Nine Lives 1957 Skouen, Arne Norway
2562 The Ninth Circle 1960 Stiglic, France Yugoslavia
2562 O Quatrilho 1995 Barreto, Fábio Brazil
2562 Operation Thunderbolt 1977 Golan, Menahem Israel Y
2562 The Other Side of Sunday 1996 Nesheim, Berit Norway Y
2562 Outside the Law 2010 Bouchareb, Rachid France / Algeria / Belgium D
2562 The Ox 1991 Nykvist, Sven Sweden / Norway / Denmark Y
2562 Paix Sur Les Champs 1970 Boigelot, Jacques Belgium
2562 Paw 1959 Henning-Jensen, Astrid Denmark
2562 Pharaoh 1966 Kawalerowicz, Jerzy Poland
2562 A Place in the World 1992 Aristarain, Adolfo Argentina / Spain / Uruguay Y
2562 Plácido 1961 Berlanga, Luis García Spain
2562 Portrait of Chieko 1967 Nakamura, Noboru Japan
2562 Private Life 1982 Raizman, Yuli Soviet Union Y
2562 Promised Land 1975 Wajda, Andrzej Poland Y
2562 Qivitoq 1956 Balling, Erik Denmark
2562 The Racket 1928 Milestone, Lewis USA
2562 The Red Lanterns 1963 Georgiadis, Vassilis Greece
2562 The Revolt of Job 1983 Gyöngyössy, Imre / Kabay, Barna Hungary
2562 Sandakan No. 8 1974 Kumai, Kei Japan
2562 Scent of a Woman 1974 Risi, Dino Italy Y
2562 Secrets of the Heart 1997 Armendáriz, Montxo France / Portugal / Spain Y
2562 A Simple Story 1978 Sautet, Claude France / West Germany Y
2562 Solomon and Gaenor 1999 Morrison, Paul UK Y
2562 Son of the Bride 2001 Campanella, Juan José Argentina Y
2562 Tanna 2015 Butler, Martin / Dean, Bentley Australia / Vanuatu BD
2562 38 - Vienna Before the Fall 1986 Glück, Wolfgang Austria / West Germany Y
2562 Three 1965 Petrovic, Aleksandar Yugoslavia
2562 Tlayucan 1961 Alcoriza, Luis Mexico
2562 To Forget Venice 1979 Brusati, Franco France / Italy
2562 Trader Horn 1931 Van Dyke, W.S. USA Y
2562 The Truce 1974 Renán, Sergio Argentina
2562 Twin Sisters 2002 Sombogaart, Ben Netherlands / Luxembourg D
2562 Twin Sisters of Kyoto 1963 Nakamura, Noboru Japan
2562 The Village on the River 1958 Rademakers, Fons Netherlands
2562 Viva Italia! 1977 Monicelli, Mario / Risi, Dino / Scola, Ettore Italy
2562 War-Time Romance 1983 Todorovsky, Pyotr Soviet Union
2562 What Happened to Santiago 1989 Morales, Jacobo Puerto Rico
2562 White Bim Black Ear 1970 Rostotsky, Stanislav Soviet Union
2562 The White Parade 1934 Cummings, Irving USA
2562 Yesterday 2004 Roodt, Darrell South Africa D
2562 Young Girls of Wilko 1979 Wajda, Andrzej Poland / France Y
2562 Zelary 2003 Trojan, Ondrej Czech Republic / Slovakia / Austria Y
2562 Zus & Zo 2001 van der Oest, Paula Netherlands Y
2563 Vaghe stelle dell'Orsa... 1965 Visconti, Luchino Italy
2564 Like Father, Like Son 2013 Koreeda, Hirokazu Japan D
2565 D'Est 1993 Akerman, Chantal Belgium / France / Portugal
2566 The Princess and the Warrior 2000 Tykwer, Tom Germany D
2567 All My Babies 1953 Stoney, George C. USA
2567 Allures 1961 Belson, Jordan USA
2567 Antonia: A Portrait of the Woman 1974 Godmilow, Jill / Collins, Judy USA Y
2567 The Augustas 1958 Nixon, Scott USA
2567 Awakening of Rip 1896 Dickson, William K.L. USA D
2567 The Battle of Britain 1943 Capra, Frank / Veiller, Anthony USA Y
2567 The Battle of China 1944 Capra, Frank / Litvak, Anatole USA Y
2567 The Battle of Russia 1943 Capra, Frank / Litvak, Anatole USA Y
2567 Bert Williams Lime Kiln Club Field Day 1913 Middleton, Edwin / Hunte, T. Hayes USA
2567 Blacksmith Scene 1893 Dickson, William K.L. USA D
2567 Bless Their Little Hearts 1984 Woodberry, Billy USA
2567 The Blood of Jesus 1941 Williams, Spencer USA Y
2567 Brandy in the Wilderness 1971 Kaye, Stanton USA
2567 A Bronx Morning 1931 Leyda, Jay USA Y
2567 The Buffalo Creek Flood:
An Act of Man
1975 Pickering, Mimi USA
2567 Castro Street 1966 Baillie, Bruce USA
2567 The Chechahcos 1924 Moomaw, Lewis H. USA D
2567 Chulas Fronteras 1976 Blank, Les USA Y
2567 Cicero March 1966 unknown USA
2567 The City 1939 Steiner, Ralph / Van Dyke, Willard USA
2567 Clash of the Wolves 1925 Smith, Noel M. USA Y
2567 Cologne: From the Diary of Ray and Esther 1939 Dowidat, Ray / Dowidat, Esther USA
2567 Commandment Keeper Church, Beaufort South Carolina, May 1940 1940 Hurston, Zora Neale / Belo, Jane USA
2567 A Computer Animated Hand 1972 Catmull, Ed USA
2567 The Corbett-Fitzsimmons Fight 1897 Rector, Enoch J. USA
2567 Crisis: Behind a Presidential Commitment 1963 Drew, Robert USA D
2567 The Cry of Jazz 1959 Bland, Edward USA D
2567 A Cure for Pokeritis 1912 Trimble, Laurence USA D
2567 The Curse of Quon Gwon 1916 Wong, Marion USA
2567 Czechoslovakia 1968 1969 Fresco, Robert M. / Sanders, Denis USA
2567 The Daughter of Dawn 1920 Myles, Norbert A. USA
2567 Daughter of Shanghai 1937 Florey, Robert USA
2567 Daughters of the Dust 1991 Dash, Julie USA Y
2567 Dead Birds 1964 Gardner, Robert USA / Netherlands
2567 Decasia 2002 Morrison, Bill USA BDS
2567 The Decline of Western Civilization 1981 Spheeris, Penelope USA BDS
HomeFirst PagePrevious PageTop of PageNext PageLast Page
Page 17 of 28
 RANK   TITLE   YEAR   DIRECTOR  COUNTRY MEDIA
2567 Dickson Experimental Sound Film 1895 Dickson, William K.L. USA D
2567 Disneyland Dream 1956 Barstow, Robbins / Barstow, Meg USA
2567 Divide and Conquer 1943 Capra, Frank / Litvak, Anatole USA Y
2567 Dream of a Rarebit Fiend 1906 McCutcheon, Wallace / Porter, Edwin S. USA D
2567 Drums of Winter 1988 Elder, Sarah / Kamerling, Leonard USA
2567 Duck and Cover 1951 Rizzo, Anthony USA Y
2567 Early Abstractions #1-5,7,10 1956 Smith, Harry USA V
2567 Eaux d'Artifice 1953 Anger, Kenneth USA D
2567 Edison Kinetoscopic Record of a Sneeze 1894 Dickson, William K.L. USA
2567 Electronic Labyrinth: THX 1138 4EB 1967 Lucas, George USA D
2567 Ella Cinders 1926 Green, Alfred E. USA
2567 Evidence of the Film 1913 Marston, Lawrence / Thanhouser, Edwin USA
2567 Exit of Rip and the Dwarf 1896 Dickson, William K.L. USA D
2567 Fake Fruit Factory 1986 Strand, Chick USA D
2567 Fatty's Tintype Tangle 1915 Arbuckle, Roscoe 'Fatty' USA D
2567 Felicia 1965 Dickson, Bob USA
2567 Film Portrait 1970 Hill, Jerome USA
2567 The Forgotten Frontier 1931 Breckinridge, Marvin USA
2567 Fox MovieTone News:
Jenkins Orphanage Band
1928 unknown USA
2567 Frank Film 1973 Mouris, Caroline / Mouris, Frank USA Y
2567 Free Radicals 1979 Lye, Len UK
2567 From Stump to Ship 1930 Ames, Alfred / Kahn, Howard USA
2567 From the Manger to the Cross 1912 Olcott, Sidney USA D
2567 Fuji 1974 Breer, Robert USA
2567 Garlic Is as Good as Ten Mothers 1980 Blank, Les USA BD
2567 George Stevens World War II Footage (1943-46) 1946 Stevens, George USA
2567 Glimpse of the Garden 1957 Menken, Marie USA
2567 Growing Up Female 1971 Klein, Jim / Reichert, Julia USA
2567 H2O 1929 Steiner, Ralph USA D
2567 Heroes All 1931 Young, Anthony USA
2567 Hindenburg Disaster Newsreel Footage 1937 unknown USA
2567 The Hitch-Hiker 1953 Lupino, Ida USA D
2567 The Hole 1962 Hubley, John USA
2567 Hospital 1970 Wiseman, Frederick USA
2567 Hot Dogs for Gauguin 1972 Brest, Martin USA
2567 Hours for Jerome 1982 Dorsky, Nathaniel USA
2567 The House I Live In 1945 LeRoy, Mervyn USA D
2567 The House in the Middle 1954 unknown USA
2567 The Hunters 1957 Gardner, Robert / Marshall, John USA
2567 I Am Joaquin 1969 Valdez, Luis Mexico / USA
2567 I, an Actress 1977 Kuchar, George USA D
2567 In the Land of the Head Hunters 1914 Curtis, Edward S. USA Y
2567 In the Street 1948 Levitt, Helen USA
2567 The Inner World of Aphasia 1968 Feil, Edward R. USA
2567 Intrepid Shadows 1966 Clah, Alfred USA
2567 Jam Session 1942 Berne, Josef USA
2567 Jeffries-Johnson World's Championship Boxing Contest 1910 unknown USA
2567 John Henry and the Inky-Poo 1946 Pal, George USA D
2567 The Jungle 1967 Davis, Charlie 'Brown' / Williams, David 'Bat' / Robinson, Jimmy 'Country' USA
2567 Kannapolis, NC 1941 Waters, H. Lee USA
2567 The Kidnappers Foil 1940 Barker, Melton USA
2567 The Kiss 1896 Heise, William USA D
2567 Kodachrome Color Motion Picture Tests 1922 Capstaff, John USA
2567 Lady Helen's Escapade 1909 Griffith, D.W. USA
2567 The Lead Shoes 1949 Peterson, Sidney USA D
2567 The Learning Tree 1969 Parks, Gordon USA Y
2567 Let's All Go to the Lobby 1957 unknown USA
2567 The Life and Times of Rosie the Riveter 1980 Field, Connie USA
2567 Little Nemo 1911 McCay, Winsor / Blackton, J. Stuart USA D
2567 The Lunch Date 1989 Davidson, Adam USA Y
2567 Luxo Jr. 1986 Lasseter, John USA
2567 Mabel's Blunder 1914 Normand, Mabel USA
2567 Magical Maestro 1952 Avery, Tex USA Y
2567 The Making of an American 1920 Hedlund, Guy USA
2567 Manhatta 1921 Strand, Paul / Sheeler, Charles USA D
2567 The March 1964 Blue, James USA
2567 March of Time: Inside Nazi Germany 1938 Glenn, Jack USA
2567 Marian Anderson: The Lincoln Memorial Concert 1939 unknown USA D
2567 Martha Graham Early Dance Films (1931-1944) 1944 unknown USA
2567 Master Hands 1936 Handy, Jam USA
2567 Matrimony's Speed Limit 1913 Guy-Blaché, Alice USA Y
2567 Melody Ranch 1940 Santley, Joseph USA Y
2567 Memphis Belle 1944 Wyler, William USA Y
2567 Men and Dust 1940 Dick, Lee USA
2567 The Middleton Family at the New York World's Fair 1939 Snody, Robert R. USA D
2567 Modesta 1956 Doniger, Benjamin USA
2567 Mom and Dad 1945 Beaudine, William USA
2567 Moon Breath Beat 1980 Bechtold, Lisze USA
2567 A Movie 1958 Conner, Bruce USA Y
2567 Multiple Sidosis 1970 Lavarents, Sid USA
2567 The Navajo Silversmith 1966 Nelson, Johnny USA
2567 A Navajo Weaver 1966 Benally, Susie USA
2567 The Nazis Strike 1943 Capra, Frank / Litvak, Anatole USA Y
2567 The Negro Soldier 1944 Heisler, Stuart USA D
2567 Newark Athlete 1891 Dickson, William K.L. USA D
2567 Nicholas Brothers Family Home Movies 1940 Nicholas, Fayard / Nicholas, Harold USA
2567 No Lies 1973 Block, Mitchell USA
2567 Notes on the Port of St. Francis 1951 Stauffacher, Frank USA
2567 OffOn 1968 Bartlett, Scott USA D
2567 Old Antelope Lake 1966 Anderson, Mike USA
2567 On the Bowery 1957 Rogosin, Lionel USA V
2567 One Survivor Remembers 1995 Antholis, Kary USA D
2567 Our Day 1938 Kelly, Wallace USA
2567 Our Lady of the Sphere 1969 Jordan, Larry USA
2567 Parable 1964 Forsberg, Rolf / Rook, Tom USA
2567 Peege 1972 Kleiser, Randal USA
2567 Please Don't Bury Me Alive! 1976 Gutierrez, Efrain USA
2567 The Plow That Broke the Plains 1936 Lorentz, Pare USA Y
2567 Power of the Press 1928 Capra, Frank USA D
HomeFirst PagePrevious PageTop of PageNext PageLast Page
Page 17 of 28
 RANK   TITLE   YEAR   DIRECTOR  COUNTRY MEDIA
2567 Powers of Ten 1977 Eames, Charles / Eames, Ray USA
2567 Precious Images 1986 Workman, Chuck USA
2567 Prelude to War 1943 Capra, Frank USA Y
2567 Preservation of the Sign Language 1913 Veditz, George USA
2567 President McKinley and Escort Going to the Capitol 1901 Edison, Thomas USA
2567 President McKinley Taking the Oath 1901 Edison, Thomas USA
2567 Pull My Daisy 1959 Frank, Robert / Leslie, Alfred USA
2567 Punch Drunks 1934 Breslow, Lou USA Y
2567 Pups Is Pups 1930 McGowan, Robert F. USA
2567 Quasi at the Quackadero 1976 Cruikshank, Sally USA
2567 The Red Book 1994 Geiser, Janie USA
2567 Republic Steel Strike Riot Newsreel Footage 1937 unknown USA
2567 The Revenge of Pancho Villa 1936 Padilla, Edmund / Padilla, Felix USA / Mexico
2567 Rip Leaving Sleepy Hollow 1896 Dickson, William K.L. USA D
2567 Rip Meeting the Dwarf 1896 Dickson, William K.L. USA D
2567 Rip Passing Over the Mountain 1896 Dickson, William K.L. USA D
2567 Rip's Toast 1896 Dickson, William K.L. USA D
2567 Rip's Toast to Hudson 1896 Dickson, William K.L. USA D
2567 Rip's Twenty Years' Sleep 1896 Dickson, William K.L. USA D
2567 The River 1938 Lorentz, Pare USA Y
2567 Salome 1923 Bryant, Charles USA Y
2567 Samsara: Death and Rebirth in Cambodia 1990 Bruno, Ellen USA
2567 San Francisco Earthquake and Fire April 18, 1906 1906 unknown USA
2567 Scratch and Crow 1995 Hill, Helen Canada
2567 Second Weaver 1966 Benally, Susie USA
2567 Serene Velocity 1970 Gehr, Ernie USA
2567 The Shallow Well Project 1966 Nelson, Johnny USA
2567 Siege 1940 unknown USA
2567 Sink or Swim 1990 Friedrich, Su USA D
2567 Snow-White 1933 Fleischer, Dave USA Y
2567 Solomon Sir Jones Films (1924-1928) 1928 Jones, Solomon Sir USA
2567 So's Your Old Man 1926 La Cava, Gregory USA
2567 The Spirit of the Navajos 1966 Tsosie, Mary J. / Tsosie, Maxine USA
2567 The Spook Who Sat by the Door 1973 Dixon, Ivan USA DS
2567 St. Louis Blues 1929 Murphy, Dudley USA D
2567 Star Theatre 1901 Armitage, Frederick USA D
2567 Stark Love 1927 Brown, Karl USA
2567 The Story of Menstruation 1946 unknown USA
2567 A Study in Reds 1932 Bennett, Miriam USA
2567 Study of a River 1996 Hutton, Peter B. USA
2567 Suzanne, Suzanne 1982 Billops, Camille / Hatch, James USA
2567 Tacoma Narrows Bridge Collapse 1940 unknown USA
2567 The T.A.M.I. Show 1964 Binder, Steve USA
2567 Tarantella 1940 Bute, Mary Ellen / Nemeth, Ted USA D
2567 Theodore Case Sound Test:
Gus Visser and His Singing Duck
1925 Case, Theodore USA D
2567 There It Is 1928 Muller, Harold / Bowers, Charles R. USA Y
2567 They Call It Pro Football 1966 Sabol, Steve USA D
2567 Think of Me First as a Person (1960-1975) 1975 Core, Dwight USA
2567 13 Lakes 2004 Benning, James USA
2567 Three Little Pigs 1933 Gillett, Burt USA D
2567 Thriller 1983 Landis, John USA DS
2567 A Time for Burning 1966 Jersey, Bill USA D
2567 A Time Out of War 1954 Sanders, Denis USA V
2567 Tin Toy 1988 Lasseter, John USA D
2567 To Fly! 1976 Freeman, Jim / MacGillivray, Greg USA
2567 Topaz 1945 Tatsuno, Dave USA
2567 Trance and Dance in Bali 1939 Bateson, Gregory / Mead, Margaret USA
2567 A Trip Down Market Street 1906 Miles Brothers USA D
2567 Tulips Shall Grow 1942 Pal, George USA
2567 Uncle Tom's Cabin 1914 Daly, William Robert USA
2567 Unmasked 1917 Cunard, Grace / Ford, Francis USA
2567 V-E +1 1945 unknown USA
2567 Verbena trágica 1939 Lamont, Charles USA
2567 A Virtuous Vamp 1919 Kirkland, David USA
2567 War Comes to America 1945 Capra, Frank / Litvak, Anatole USA Y
2567 The Way of Peace 1947 Tashlin, Frank USA
2567 Westinghouse Works 1904 Bitzer, G.W. USA
2567 White Fawn's Devotion 1910 Young Deer, James USA D
2567 Why Man Creates 1968 Bass, Elaine / Bass, Saul USA
2568 Chronicle of the Burning Years 1975 Lakhdar-Hamina, Mohammed Algeria
2568 The Eel 1997 Imamura, Shohei Japan Y
2568 The Square 2017 Östlund, Ruben Sweden / Germany / France / Denmark T
2568 Under Satan's Sun 1987 Pialat, Maurice France Y
2569 Abuna Messias 1939 Alessandrini, Goffredo Italy
2569 Bengasi 1942 Genina, Augusto Italy
2569 Casta Diva 1935 Gallone, Carmine Italy
2569 The Celluloid Closet 1995 Epstein, Rob / Friedman, Jeffrey France / UK / Germany / USA Y
2569 Cronaca familiare 1962 Zurlini, Valerio France / Italy
2569 Der Große König 1942 Harlan, Veit Germany
2569 Der Kaiser von Kalifornien 1936 Trenker, Luis Germany
2569 Der Postmeister 1940 Ucicky, Gustav Germany / Austria
2569 Die Artisten in der Zirkuskuppel: Ratlos 1968 Kluge, Alexander West Germany
2569 Faust 2011 Sokurov, Aleksander Russia D
2569 First Name: Carmen 1983 Godard, Jean-Luc France D
2569 From Afar 2015 Vigas, Lorenzo Venezuela / Mexico D
2569 From the Clouds to the Resistance 1979 Huillet, Danièle / Straub, Jean-Marie Italy / West Germany / UK / France
2569 L'Assedio dell'Alcazar 1940 Genina, Augusto Italy / Spain
2569 The Last Bolshevik 1992 Marker, Chris France D
2569 Le Passage du Rhin 1960 Cayatte, André Italy / France / West Germany
2569 Luciano Serra pilota 1938 Alessandrini, Goffredo Italy
2569 Manon 1949 Clouzot, Henri-Georges France
2569 Muhomatsu no issho 1958 Inagaki, Hiroshi Japan
2569 Ohm Krüger 1941 Steinhoff, Hans / Anton, Karl / Maisch, Herbert Germany
2569 Pieta 2012 Kim, Ki-duk South Korea BD
2569 Rosencrantz & Guildenstern Are Dead 1990 Stoppard, Tom UK / USA BD
2569 Sacro GRA 2013 Rosi, Gianfranco Italy B
2569 Squadrone bianco 1936 Genina, Augusto Italy
2569 Teresa Confalonieri 1934 Brignone, Guido Italy
2569 The Way We Laughed 1998 Amelio, Gianni Italy Y
HomeFirst PagePrevious PageTop of PageNext PageLast Page
Page 17 of 28
 RANK   TITLE   YEAR   DIRECTOR  COUNTRY MEDIA
2569 The Woman Who Left 2016 Diaz, Lav Philippines
2570 The Brothers McMullen 1995 Burns, Edward USA Y
2570 Sunday 1997 Nossiter, Jonathan USA Y
2571 A Queen Is Crowned 1953 unknown UK
2571 Question 7 1961 Rosenberg, Stuart USA / West Germany Y
2571 The Sleeping Car Murders 1965 Costa-Gavras France
2571 The Titan: Story of Michelangelo 1950 Lyford, Richard / Flaherty, Robert J. / Oertel, Curt Switzerland / West Germany
2571 The True Glory 1945 Kanin, Garson / Reed, Carol UK / USA
2572 Show Me Love 1998 Moodysson, Lukas Sweden / Denmark D
2573 American Me 1992 Olmos, Edward James USA DS
2573 Anastasia 1997 Bluth, Don / Goldman, Gary USA DS
2573 Antz 1998 Darnell, Eric / Johnson, Tim USA DS
2573 Beloved 1998 Demme, Jonathan USA DS
2573 Bowfinger 1999 Oz, Frank USA DS
2573 Brothers 2009 Sheridan, Jim USA BD
2573 Buried 2010 Cortés, Rodrigo Spain / USA / France BD
2573 Copycat 1995 Amiel, Jon USA BDS
2573 Country Life 1994 Blakemore, Michael Australia D
2573 The Deep End 2001 Siegel, David / McGehee, Scott USA D
2573 Die Hard 2: Die Harder 1990 Harlin, Renny USA BDS
2573 Down in the Delta 1998 Angelou, Maya USA DS
2573 The Endurance: Shackleton's Legendary Antarctic Expedition 2000 Butler, George Sweden / UK / Germany / USA D
2573 The Father of My Children 2009 Hansen-Løve, Mia Germany / France D
2573 Freeway 1996 Bright, Matthew USA D
2573 Gattaca 1997 Niccol, Andrew USA BDS
2573 Georgia 1995 Grosbard, Ulu USA / France DS
2573 The Girl Who Played with Fire 2009 Alfredson, Daniel Sweden / Denmark / Germany BD
2573 Hard Candy 2005 Slade, David USA BD
2573 Heavy 1995 Mangold, James USA S
2573 Heist 2001 Mamet, David Canada / USA D
2573 In Search of a Midnight Kiss 2007 Holdridge, Alex USA Y
2573 Insomnia 1997 Skjoldbjærg, Erik Norway BD
2573 Japanese Story 2003 Brooks, Sue Australia D
2573 Manny & Lo 1996 Krueger, Lisa USA D
2573 Margin Call 2011 Chandor, J.C. USA BD
2573 Mr. Holland's Opus 1995 Herek, Stephen USA DS
2573 Mrs. Parker and the Vicious Circle 1994 Rudolph, Alan USA DS
2573 My Sister's Keeper 2009 Cassavetes, Nick USA BDS
2573 Night Falls on Manhattan 1997 Lumet, Sidney USA D
2573 The Prince of Egypt 1998 Hickner, Steve / Wells, Simon / Chapman, Brenda USA DS
2573 A River Runs Through It 1992 Redford, Robert USA BDS
2573 Rob Roy 1995 Caton-Jones, Michael USA BDS
2573 Rosewood 1997 Singleton, John USA DS
2573 The Secret of Roan Inish 1994 Sayles, John USA / Ireland DS
2573 Selena 1997 Nava, Gregory USA DS
2573 Silver City 2004 Sayles, John USA D
2573 Snow Falling on Cedars 1999 Hicks, Scott USA DS
2573 A Soldier's Daughter Never Cries 1998 Ivory, James France / UK / USA S
2573 A Tale of Springtime 1990 Rohmer, Eric France D
2573 Titus 1999 Taymor, Julie Italy / USA DS
2573 Tyrannosaur 2011 Considine, Paddy UK D
2574 The Tiger of Eschnapur 1959 Lang, Fritz West Germany / France / Italy Y
2575 The Family Stone 2005 Bezucha, Thomas USA D
2575 Ghost Town 2008 Koepp, David USA BD
2575 Miracle at St. Anna 2008 Lee, Spike USA / Italy BD
2575 The Pool 2007 Smith, Chris USA D
2576 Black Snake Moan 2006 Brewer, Craig USA BD
2576 Double Happiness 1994 Shum, Mina Canada D
2576 The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies 2014 Jackson, Peter New Zealand / USA BDS
2576 The Ladykillers 2004 Coen, Ethan / Coen, Joel USA DS
2576 Love and Other Drugs 2010 Zwick, Edward USA BD
2576 Shark Tale 2004 Bergeron, Bibo / Jenson, Vicky / Letterman, Rob USA DS
2576 Things We Lost in the Fire 2007 Bier, Susanne USA / UK BD
2577 Wonder Woman 2017 Jenkins, Patty USA / China / Hong Kong BDS
2578 Dawn of the Planet of the Apes 2014 Reeves, Matt USA BDS
2579 The Death of Maria Malibran 1972 Schroeter, Werner West Germany
2579 Hyenas 1992 Mambéty, Djibril Diop Senegal Y
2579 India 1959 Rossellini, Roberto France / Italy
2579 Le sang des bêtes 1949 Franju, Georges France Y
2579 Moonfleet 1955 Lang, Fritz USA S
2579 Reason, Debate and a Story 1974 Ghatak, Ritwik India
2579 The River 1997 Tsai, Ming-liang Taiwan Y
2580 Before Sundown 1956 Reinhardt, Gottfried West Germany
2580 Children, Mother, and the General 1955 Benedek, László West Germany
2580 Confessions of Felix Krull 1957 Hoffmann, Kurt West Germany
2580 Dangerous Curves 1955 unknown UK
2580 Eyes of Children 1956 Kawazu, Yoshiro Japan
2580 A Girl in Black 1956 Cacoyannis, Michael Greece Y
2580 Green Card 1990 Weir, Peter Australia / France / USA YS
2580 The Lady of the Camelias 1954 Arancibia, Ernesto Argentina
2580 Mrs. Doubtfire 1993 Columbus, Chris USA BDS
2580 No Way Back 1953 Vicas, Victor / von Mollo, Beate West Germany
2580 Roses on the Arm 1956 Kinoshita, Keisuke Japan
2580 The Secret of Santa Vittoria 1969 Kramer, Stanley USA D
2580 Song Without End 1960 Vidor, Charles / Cukor, George USA Y
2580 Tizoc 1957 Rodríguez, Ismael Mexico Y
2580 Twenty-Four Eyes 1954 Kinoshita, Keisuke Japan D
2580 Two Eyes, Twelve Hands 1957 Shantaram, Rajaram Vankudre India
2580 The White Reindeer 1952 Blomberg, Erik Finland
2580 Woman in a Dressing Gown 1957 Thompson, J. Lee UK
2580 Yellow Crow 1957 Gosho, Heinosuke Japan
2580 Young Winston 1972 Attenborough, Richard UK Y
2581 Bully 2011 Hirsch, Lee USA BD
2581 Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix 2007 Yates, David UK / USA BD
2581 It Comes at Night 2017 Shults, Trey Edward USA BDS
2581 Jason Bourne 2016 Greengrass, Paul USA BDS
2581 A Monster Calls 2016 Bayona, J.A. USA / Spain BDS
2581 Panic Room 2002 Fincher, David USA DS
2581 Red Lights 2004 Kahn, Cédric France D
2582 Adventureland 2009 Mottola, Greg USA BD
2583 Battlefield Earth 2000 Christian, Roger USA DS
2583 The Black Bird 1975 Giler, David USA V
2583 Black Dog 1998 Hooks, Kevin USA / UK / France / Germany / Japan DS
 RANK   TITLE   YEAR   DIRECTOR  COUNTRY MEDIA
HomeFirst PagePrevious PageTop of PageNext PageLast Page
Page 17 of 28
Media Availability Codes (Amazon.com)
T   Theaters (US)
B   Blu-ray Disc
D   DVD
V   VHS
Y   Yes (DVD or VHS, unspecified)
S   Soundtrack