Mountain Island Arts
The Best Movies of All Time   (11,546) Most Notable
Sorted by Rank
HomeFirst PagePrevious PageBottom of PageNext PageLast Page
Page 18 of 29
 RANK   TITLE   YEAR   DIRECTOR  COUNTRY MEDIA
2632 Glimpse of the Garden 1957 Menken, Marie USA
2632 The Ground 2001 Beavers, Robert USA / Switzerland / Greece
2632 Growing Up Female 1971 Klein, Jim / Reichert, Julia USA
2632 H2O 1929 Steiner, Ralph USA D
2632 Hair Piece: A Film for Nappy-Headed People 1984 Chenzira, Ayoka USA
2632 Hellbound Train 1930 Gist, Eloyce / Gist, James USA
2632 Heroes All 1931 Young, Anthony USA
2632 Hindenburg Disaster Newsreel Footage 1937 unknown USA
2632 The Hitch-Hiker 1953 Lupino, Ida USA BD
2632 The Hole 1962 Hubley, John USA
2632 Hospital 1970 Wiseman, Frederick USA
2632 Hot Dogs for Gauguin 1972 Brest, Martin USA
2632 Hours for Jerome 1982 Dorsky, Nathaniel USA
2632 The House I Live In 1945 LeRoy, Mervyn USA D
2632 The House in the Middle 1954 unknown USA
2632 The Hunters 1957 Gardner, Robert / Marshall, John USA
2632 I Am Joaquin 1969 Valdez, Luis Mexico / USA
2632 I Am Somebody 1970 Anderson, Madeline USA
2632 I, an Actress 1977 Kuchar, George USA D
2632 Illusions 1982 Dash, Julie USA
2632 In the Land of the Head Hunters 1914 Curtis, Edward S. USA Y
2632 In the Street 1948 Levitt, Helen USA
2632 The Inner World of Aphasia 1968 Feil, Edward R. USA
2632 Interior New York Subway 1905 Bitzer, G.W. USA D
2632 Intrepid Shadows 1966 Clah, Alfred USA
2632 Jam Session 1942 Berne, Josef USA
2632 Jeffries-Johnson World's Championship Boxing Contest 1910 unknown USA
2632 John Henry and the Inky-Poo 1946 Pal, George USA D
2632 Jubilo 1919 Badger, Clarence G. USA
2632 The Jungle 1967 Davis, Charlie 'Brown' / Williams, David 'Bat' / Robinson, Jimmy 'Country' USA
2632 Kannapolis, NC 1941 Waters, H. Lee USA
2632 The Kidnappers Foil 1940 Barker, Melton USA
2632 The Kiss 1896 Heise, William USA D
2632 Kodachrome Color Motion Picture Tests 1922 Capstaff, John USA
2632 Lady Helen's Escapade 1909 Griffith, D.W. USA
2632 The Lead Shoes 1949 Peterson, Sidney USA D
2632 The Learning Tree 1969 Parks, Gordon USA Y
2632 Let's All Go to the Lobby 1957 unknown USA
2632 The Life and Times of Rosie the Riveter 1980 Field, Connie USA
2632 Little Nemo 1911 McCay, Winsor / Blackton, J. Stuart USA D
2632 Lives of Performers 1972 Rainer, Yvonne USA
2632 Losing Ground 1982 Collins, Kathleen USA D
2632 The Lunch Date 1989 Davidson, Adam USA Y
2632 Luxo Jr. 1986 Lasseter, John USA
2632 Mabel's Blunder 1914 Normand, Mabel USA
2632 Magical Maestro 1952 Avery, Tex USA Y
2632 The Making of an American 1920 Hedlund, Guy USA
2632 Manhatta 1921 Strand, Paul / Sheeler, Charles USA D
2632 The March 1964 Blue, James USA
2632 March of Time: Inside Nazi Germany 1938 Glenn, Jack USA
2632 Marian Anderson: The Lincoln Memorial Concert 1939 unknown USA D
2632 Martha Graham Early Dance Films (1931-1944) 1944 unknown USA
2632 Master Hands 1936 Handy, Jam USA
2632 Matrimony's Speed Limit 1913 Guy-Blaché, Alice USA Y
2632 Mauna Kea: Temple Under Siege 2006 Lander, Joan / Puhipau USA
2632 Melody Ranch 1940 Santley, Joseph USA Y
2632 Memphis Belle 1944 Wyler, William USA Y
2632 Men and Dust 1940 Dick, Lee USA
2632 The Middleton Family at the New York World's Fair 1939 Snody, Robert R. USA D
2632 Modesta 1956 Doniger, Benjamin USA
2632 Mom and Dad 1945 Beaudine, William USA
2632 Moon Breath Beat 1980 Bechtold, Lisze USA
2632 A Movie 1958 Conner, Bruce USA Y
2632 Multiple Sidosis 1970 Lavarents, Sid USA
2632 The Murder of Fred Hampton 1971 Alk, Howard USA D
2632 My Name Is Oona 1969 Nelson, Gunvor USA
2632 The Navajo Silversmith 1966 Nelson, Johnny USA
2632 A Navajo Weaver 1966 Benally, Susie USA
2632 The Nazis Strike 1943 Capra, Frank / Litvak, Anatole USA Y
2632 The Negro Soldier 1944 Heisler, Stuart USA D
2632 Newark Athlete 1891 Dickson, William K.L. USA D
2632 Nicholas Brothers Family Home Movies 1940 Nicholas, Fayard / Nicholas, Harold USA
2632 No Lies 1973 Block, Mitchell USA
2632 Notes on the Port of St. Francis 1951 Stauffacher, Frank USA
2632 OffOn 1968 Bartlett, Scott USA D
2632 Old Antelope Lake 1966 Anderson, Mike USA
2632 On the Bowery 1957 Rogosin, Lionel USA V
2632 One Survivor Remembers 1995 Antholis, Kary USA D
2632 Our Day 1938 Kelly, Wallace USA
2632 Our Lady of the Sphere 1969 Jordan, Larry USA
2632 Outrage 1950 Lupino, Ida USA
2632 Parable 1964 Forsberg, Rolf / Rook, Tom USA
2632 Peege 1972 Kleiser, Randal USA
2632 Please Don't Bury Me Alive! 1976 Gutierrez, Efrain USA
2632 The Plow That Broke the Plains 1936 Lorentz, Pare USA Y
2632 Power of the Press 1928 Capra, Frank USA D
2632 Powers of Ten 1977 Eames, Charles / Eames, Ray USA
2632 Precious Images 1986 Workman, Chuck USA
2632 Prelude to War 1943 Capra, Frank USA Y
2632 Preservation of the Sign Language 1913 Veditz, George USA
2632 President McKinley and Escort Going to the Capitol 1901 Edison, Thomas USA
2632 President McKinley Taking the Oath 1901 Edison, Thomas USA
2632 Pull My Daisy 1959 Frank, Robert / Leslie, Alfred USA
2632 Punch Drunks 1934 Breslow, Lou USA Y
2632 Pups Is Pups 1930 McGowan, Robert F. USA
2632 Quasi at the Quackadero 1976 Cruikshank, Sally USA
2632 The Red Book 1994 Geiser, Janie USA
2632 Republic Steel Strike Riot Newsreel Footage 1937 unknown USA
2632 Requiem-29 1970 Garcia, David USA
HomeFirst PagePrevious PageTop of PageNext PageLast Page
Page 18 of 29
 RANK   TITLE   YEAR   DIRECTOR  COUNTRY MEDIA
2632 The Revenge of Pancho Villa 1936 Padilla, Edmund / Padilla, Felix USA / Mexico
2632 Ringling Bros. Circus Parade 1902 unknown USA
2632 Rip Leaving Sleepy Hollow 1896 Dickson, William K.L. USA D
2632 Rip Meeting the Dwarf 1896 Dickson, William K.L. USA D
2632 Rip Passing Over the Mountain 1896 Dickson, William K.L. USA D
2632 Rip's Toast 1896 Dickson, William K.L. USA D
2632 Rip's Toast to Hudson 1896 Dickson, William K.L. USA D
2632 Rip's Twenty Years' Sleep 1896 Dickson, William K.L. USA D
2632 The River 1938 Lorentz, Pare USA Y
2632 Salome 1923 Bryant, Charles USA Y
2632 Samsara: Death and Rebirth in Cambodia 1990 Bruno, Ellen USA
2632 San Francisco Earthquake and Fire April 18, 1906 1906 unknown USA
2632 Scratch and Crow 1995 Hill, Helen Canada
2632 Second Weaver 1966 Benally, Susie USA
2632 Serene Velocity 1970 Gehr, Ernie USA
2632 The Shallow Well Project 1966 Nelson, Johnny USA
2632 Siege 1940 unknown USA
2632 Sink or Swim 1990 Friedrich, Su USA D
2632 Smoke Signals 1998 Eyre, Chris Canada / USA DS
2632 Snow-White 1933 Fleischer, Dave USA Y
2632 Solomon Sir Jones Films (1924-1928) 1928 Jones, Solomon Sir USA
2632 Something Good - Negro Kiss 1898 Selig, William USA
2632 So's Your Old Man 1926 La Cava, Gregory USA
2632 The Spirit of the Navajos 1966 Tsosie, Mary J. / Tsosie, Maxine USA
2632 The Spook Who Sat by the Door 1973 Dixon, Ivan USA DS
2632 St. Louis Blues 1929 Murphy, Dudley USA D
2632 Star Theatre 1901 Armitage, Frederick USA D
2632 Stark Love 1927 Brown, Karl USA
2632 The Story of Menstruation 1946 unknown USA
2632 A Study in Reds 1932 Bennett, Miriam USA
2632 Study of a River 1996 Hutton, Peter B. USA
2632 Suspense 1913 Smalley, Phillips / Weber, Lois USA
2632 Suzanne, Suzanne 1982 Billops, Camille / Hatch, James USA
2632 Tacoma Narrows Bridge Collapse 1940 unknown USA
2632 The T.A.M.I. Show 1964 Binder, Steve USA
2632 Tarantella 1940 Bute, Mary Ellen / Nemeth, Ted USA D
2632 Theodore Case Sound Test:
Gus Visser and His Singing Duck
1925 Case, Theodore USA D
2632 There It Is 1928 Muller, Harold / Bowers, Charles R. USA Y
2632 They Call It Pro Football 1966 Sabol, Steve USA D
2632 Think of Me First as a Person (1960-1975) 1975 Core, Dwight USA
2632 13 Lakes 2004 Benning, James USA
2632 Three Little Pigs 1933 Gillett, Burt USA D
2632 Thriller 1983 Landis, John USA DS
2632 Time and Dreams 1976 Jordan, Mort USA
2632 A Time for Burning 1966 Jersey, Bill USA D
2632 A Time Out of War 1954 Sanders, Denis USA V
2632 Tin Toy 1988 Lasseter, John USA D
2632 To Fly! 1976 Freeman, Jim / MacGillivray, Greg USA
2632 Topaz 1945 Tatsuno, Dave USA
2632 Trance and Dance in Bali 1939 Bateson, Gregory / Mead, Margaret USA
2632 A Trip Down Market Street 1906 Miles Brothers USA D
2632 Tulips Shall Grow 1942 Pal, George USA
2632 Uncle Tom's Cabin 1914 Daly, William Robert USA
2632 Unmasked 1917 Cunard, Grace / Ford, Francis USA
2632 V-E +1 1945 unknown USA
2632 Verbena trágica 1939 Lamont, Charles USA
2632 A Virtuous Vamp 1919 Kirkland, David USA
2632 War Comes to America 1945 Capra, Frank / Litvak, Anatole USA Y
2632 The Watermelon Woman 1996 Dunye, Cheryl USA D
2632 The Way of Peace 1947 Tashlin, Frank USA
2632 Westinghouse Works 1904 Bitzer, G.W. USA
2632 White Fawn's Devotion 1910 Young Deer, James USA D
2632 Who Killed Vincent Chin? 1987 Choy, Christine / Tajima-Pena, Renee USA
2632 Why Man Creates 1968 Bass, Elaine / Bass, Saul USA
2632 With Car and Camera Around the World 1929 Wanderwell, Aloha USA
2632 With the Abraham Lincoln Brigade in Spain (1937-1938) 1938 Cartier-Bresson, Henri / Kline, Herbert USA
2632 The Wobblies 1979 Bird, Stewart / Shaffer, Deborah USA D
2633 Ammonite 2020 Lee, Francis UK / Australia / USA BD
2633 Tenet 2020 Nolan, Christopher UK / USA BDS
2634 Chronicle of the Burning Years 1975 Lakhdar-Hamina, Mohammed Algeria
2634 The Eel 1997 Imamura, Shohei Japan Y
2634 The Image Book 2018 Godard, Jean-Luc Switzerland / France BD
2634 Under Satan's Sun 1987 Pialat, Maurice France Y
2635 Abuna Messias 1939 Alessandrini, Goffredo Italy
2635 Bengasi 1942 Genina, Augusto Italy
2635 Casta Diva 1935 Gallone, Carmine Italy
2635 The Celluloid Closet 1995 Epstein, Rob / Friedman, Jeffrey France / UK / Germany / USA Y
2635 Cronaca familiare 1962 Zurlini, Valerio France / Italy
2635 Der Große König 1942 Harlan, Veit Germany
2635 Der Kaiser von Kalifornien 1936 Trenker, Luis Germany
2635 Der Postmeister 1940 Ucicky, Gustav Germany / Austria
2635 Die Artisten in der Zirkuskuppel: Ratlos 1968 Kluge, Alexander West Germany
2635 Faust 2011 Sokurov, Aleksander Russia D
2635 First Name: Carmen 1983 Godard, Jean-Luc France BD
2635 From Afar 2015 Vigas, Lorenzo Venezuela / Mexico D
2635 From the Clouds to the Resistance 1979 Huillet, Danièle / Straub, Jean-Marie Italy / West Germany / UK / France
2635 Happening 2021 Diwan, Audrey France T
2635 L'Assedio dell'Alcazar 1940 Genina, Augusto Italy / Spain
2635 The Last Bolshevik 1992 Marker, Chris France D
2635 Le Passage du Rhin 1960 Cayatte, André Italy / France / West Germany
2635 Luciano Serra pilota 1938 Alessandrini, Goffredo Italy
2635 Manon 1949 Clouzot, Henri-Georges France
2635 Muhomatsu no issho 1958 Inagaki, Hiroshi Japan
2635 Ohm Krüger 1941 Steinhoff, Hans / Anton, Karl / Maisch, Herbert Germany
2635 Pieta 2012 Kim, Ki-duk South Korea BD
2635 Rosencrantz & Guildenstern Are Dead 1990 Stoppard, Tom UK / USA BD
2635 Sacro GRA 2013 Rosi, Gianfranco Italy B
2635 Squadrone bianco 1936 Genina, Augusto Italy
2635 Teresa Confalonieri 1934 Brignone, Guido Italy
HomeFirst PagePrevious PageTop of PageNext PageLast Page
Page 18 of 29
 RANK   TITLE   YEAR   DIRECTOR  COUNTRY MEDIA
2635 The Way We Laughed 1998 Amelio, Gianni Italy Y
2635 The Woman Who Left 2016 Diaz, Lav Philippines BD
2636 The Brothers McMullen 1995 Burns, Edward USA Y
2636 Sunday 1997 Nossiter, Jonathan USA Y
2637 A Queen Is Crowned 1953 unknown UK
2637 Question 7 1961 Rosenberg, Stuart USA / West Germany Y
2637 The Sleeping Car Murders 1965 Costa-Gavras France
2637 The Titan: Story of Michelangelo 1950 Lyford, Richard / Flaherty, Robert J. / Oertel, Curt Switzerland / West Germany
2637 The True Glory 1945 Kanin, Garson / Reed, Carol UK / USA
2638 Show Me Love 1998 Moodysson, Lukas Sweden / Denmark D
2639 American Me 1992 Olmos, Edward James USA BDS
2639 Anastasia 1997 Bluth, Don / Goldman, Gary USA DS
2639 Antz 1998 Darnell, Eric / Johnson, Tim USA DS
2639 Beloved 1998 Demme, Jonathan USA DS
2639 Bowfinger 1999 Oz, Frank USA DS
2639 Brothers 2009 Sheridan, Jim USA BD
2639 Buried 2010 Cortés, Rodrigo Spain / USA / France BD
2639 Copycat 1995 Amiel, Jon USA BDS
2639 Country Life 1994 Blakemore, Michael Australia D
2639 The Deep End 2001 Siegel, David / McGehee, Scott USA D
2639 Die Hard 2: Die Harder 1990 Harlin, Renny USA BDS
2639 Down in the Delta 1998 Angelou, Maya USA DS
2639 The Endurance: Shackleton's Legendary Antarctic Expedition 2000 Butler, George Sweden / UK / Germany / USA D
2639 The Father of My Children 2009 Hansen-Løve, Mia Germany / France D
2639 Freeway 1996 Bright, Matthew USA D
2639 Gattaca 1997 Niccol, Andrew USA BDS
2639 Georgia 1995 Grosbard, Ulu USA / France DS
2639 The Girl Who Played with Fire 2009 Alfredson, Daniel Sweden / Denmark / Germany BD
2639 Hard Candy 2005 Slade, David USA BD
2639 Heavy 1995 Mangold, James USA S
2639 Heist 2001 Mamet, David Canada / USA BD
2639 In Search of a Midnight Kiss 2007 Holdridge, Alex USA Y
2639 Insomnia 1997 Skjoldbjærg, Erik Norway BD
2639 Japanese Story 2003 Brooks, Sue Australia D
2639 Manny & Lo 1996 Krueger, Lisa USA D
2639 Margin Call 2011 Chandor, J.C. USA BD
2639 Mr. Holland's Opus 1995 Herek, Stephen USA DS
2639 Mrs. Parker and the Vicious Circle 1994 Rudolph, Alan USA DS
2639 My Sister's Keeper 2009 Cassavetes, Nick USA BDS
2639 Night Falls on Manhattan 1997 Lumet, Sidney USA D
2639 The Prince of Egypt 1998 Hickner, Steve / Wells, Simon / Chapman, Brenda USA DS
2639 A River Runs Through It 1992 Redford, Robert USA BDS
2639 Rob Roy 1995 Caton-Jones, Michael USA BDS
2639 Rosewood 1997 Singleton, John USA DS
2639 The Secret of Roan Inish 1994 Sayles, John USA / Ireland DS
2639 Silver City 2004 Sayles, John USA D
2639 Snow Falling on Cedars 1999 Hicks, Scott USA BDS
2639 A Soldier's Daughter Never Cries 1998 Ivory, James France / UK / USA S
2639 A Tale of Springtime 1990 Rohmer, Eric France D
2639 Titus 1999 Taymor, Julie Italy / USA DS
2639 Tyrannosaur 2011 Considine, Paddy UK D
2640 Free Solo 2018 Chin, Jimmy / Vasarhelyi, Elizabeth Chai USA BDS
2640 The Tiger of Eschnapur 1959 Lang, Fritz West Germany / France / Italy BD
2641 The Family Stone 2005 Bezucha, Thomas USA D
2641 Ghost Town 2008 Koepp, David USA BD
2641 Miracle at St. Anna 2008 Lee, Spike USA / Italy BD
2641 The Pool 2007 Smith, Chris USA D
2642 Black Snake Moan 2006 Brewer, Craig USA BD
2642 Double Happiness 1994 Shum, Mina Canada D
2642 The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies 2014 Jackson, Peter New Zealand / USA BDS
2642 The Ladykillers 2004 Coen, Ethan / Coen, Joel USA DS
2642 Love and Other Drugs 2010 Zwick, Edward USA BD
2642 Shark Tale 2004 Bergeron, Bibo / Jenson, Vicky / Letterman, Rob USA BDS
2642 Things We Lost in the Fire 2007 Bier, Susanne USA / UK BD
2643 Amazing Grace 2018 Elliott, Alan / Pollack, Sydney USA BD
2643 In the Heights 2021 Chu, Jon M. USA BDS
2644 Dawn of the Planet of the Apes 2014 Reeves, Matt USA BDS
2645 The Death of Maria Malibran 1972 Schroeter, Werner West Germany
2645 Hyenas 1992 Mambéty, Djibril Diop Senegal Y
2645 India 1959 Rossellini, Roberto France / Italy
2645 Le sang des bêtes 1949 Franju, Georges France Y
2645 Moonfleet 1955 Lang, Fritz USA BDS
2645 Reason, Debate and a Story 1974 Ghatak, Ritwik India
2645 The River 1997 Tsai, Ming-liang Taiwan Y
2646 Before Sundown 1956 Reinhardt, Gottfried West Germany
2646 Children, Mother, and the General 1955 Benedek, László West Germany
2646 Confessions of Felix Krull 1957 Hoffmann, Kurt West Germany
2646 Dangerous Curves 1955 unknown UK
2646 Eyes of Children 1956 Kawazu, Yoshiro Japan
2646 A Girl in Black 1956 Cacoyannis, Michael Greece Y
2646 Green Card 1990 Weir, Peter Australia / France / USA BYS
2646 The Lady of the Camelias 1954 Arancibia, Ernesto Argentina
2646 Mrs. Doubtfire 1993 Columbus, Chris USA BDS
2646 No Way Back 1953 Vicas, Victor / von Mollo, Beate West Germany
2646 Roses on the Arm 1956 Kinoshita, Keisuke Japan
2646 The Secret of Santa Vittoria 1969 Kramer, Stanley USA D
2646 Song Without End 1960 Vidor, Charles / Cukor, George USA Y
2646 Tizoc 1957 Rodríguez, Ismael Mexico Y
2646 Twenty-Four Eyes 1954 Kinoshita, Keisuke Japan D
2646 Two Eyes, Twelve Hands 1957 Shantaram, Rajaram Vankudre India
2646 The White Reindeer 1952 Blomberg, Erik Finland
2646 Woman in a Dressing Gown 1957 Thompson, J. Lee UK
2646 Yellow Crow 1957 Gosho, Heinosuke Japan
2646 Young Winston 1972 Attenborough, Richard UK Y
2647 Bully 2011 Hirsch, Lee USA BD
2647 Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix 2007 Yates, David UK / USA BD
2647 It Comes at Night 2017 Shults, Trey Edward USA BDS
2647 Jason Bourne 2016 Greengrass, Paul USA BDS
2647 A Monster Calls 2016 Bayona, J.A. USA / Spain BDS
HomeFirst PagePrevious PageTop of PageNext PageLast Page
Page 18 of 29
 RANK   TITLE   YEAR   DIRECTOR  COUNTRY MEDIA
2647 Panic Room 2002 Fincher, David USA DS
2647 Red Lights 2004 Kahn, Cédric France D
2648 Adventureland 2009 Mottola, Greg USA BD
2649 Battlefield Earth 2000 Christian, Roger USA DS
2649 The Black Bird 1975 Giler, David USA V
2649 Black Dog 1998 Hooks, Kevin USA / UK / France / Germany / Japan DS
2649 Boxcar Bertha 1972 Scorsese, Martin USA D
2649 Canadian Bacon 1995 Moore, Michael USA D
2649 Caprice 1967 Tashlin, Frank USA D
2649 City on Fire 1987 Lam, Ringo Hong Kong D
2649 Convoy 1978 Peckinpah, Sam USA D
2649 Enemy of the State 1998 Scott, Tony USA BDS
2649 Falling Down 1993 Schumacher, Joel France / USA BD
2649 Frankenstein - 1970 1958 Koch, Howard W. USA V
2649 Friday 1995 Gray, F. Gary USA BDS
2649 Halloween H20: 20 Years Later 1998 Miner, Steve USA D
2649 Havana 1990 Pollack, Sydney USA DS
2649 Head of State 2003 Rock, Chris USA D
2649 How I Won the War 1967 Lester, Richard UK BD
2649 Joe the King 1999 Whaley, Frank USA D
2649 Keeper of the Flame 1942 Cukor, George USA D
2649 The King Is Alive 2000 Levring, Kristian Sweden / Denmark / USA D
2649 Last Man Standing 1996 Hill, Walter USA DS
2649 The Legend of Lyla Clare 1968 Aldrich, Robert USA
2649 Malice 1993 Becker, Harold Canada / USA DS
2649 Meatballs 1979 Reitman, Ivan Canada BD
2649 Mission: Impossible II 2000 Woo, John USA / Germany BDS
2649 Mission to Mars 2000 De Palma, Brian USA DS
2649 National Lampoon's Van Wilder 2002 Becker, Walt Germany / USA BDS
2649 The Net 1995 Winkler, Irwin USA BDS
2649 Nick of Time 1995 Badham, John USA DS
2649 Nickelodeon 1976 Bogdanovich, Peter UK / USA
2649 Night of the Lepus 1972 Claxton, William F. USA BD
2649 Outland 1981 Hyams, Peter UK BDS
2649 Proof of Life 2000 Hackford, Taylor USA DS
2649 Rush Hour 1998 Ratner, Brett USA BDS
2649 Sabata 1969 Parolini, Gianfranco Italy BD
2649 Shanghai Knights 2003 Dobkin, David USA DS
2649 Snow White and the Three Stooges 1961 Lang, Walter USA D
2649 Soldier 1998 Anderson, Paul W.S. UK / USA DS
2649 Soldier Blue 1970 Nelson, Ralph USA BD
2649 Sweet Liberty 1986 Alda, Alan USA D
2649 Switching Channels 1988 Kotcheff, Ted USA V
2649 The Thin Red Line 1964 Marton, Andrew USA D
2649 2010 1984 Hyams, Peter USA BD
2649 Unbreakable 2000 Shyamalan, M. Night USA BDS
2649 Van Helsing 2004 Sommers, Stephen USA / Czech Republic BDS
2649 Vanishing Point 1971 Sarafian, Richard C. USA BD
2649 Veronica Guerin 2003 Schumacher, Joel USA / Ireland / UK BDS
2650 Tih Minh 1918 Feuillade, Louis France
2651 Arabian Nights 1974 Pasolini, Pier Paolo Italy / France BD
2652 Ayneh 1997 Panahi, Jafar Iran
2652 Ernte 1936 von Bolváry, Géza Austria
2652 Time Stands Still 1982 Gothár, Péter Hungary
2653 The Organiser 1963 Monicelli, Mario Italy / France / Yugoslavia
2654 Édouard et Caroline 1950 Becker, Jacques France
2654 Mauvais Sang 1986 Carax, Leos France Y
2654 The New Babylon 1929 Kozintsev, Grigori / Trauberg, Leonid Soviet Union
2654 Parade 1974 Tati, Jacques France / Sweden BD
2654 Scénario du film 'Passion' 1982 Godard, Jean-Luc / Menoud, Jean-Bernard / Miéville, Anne-Marie France / Switzerland
2655 Antoine et Antoinette 1947 Becker, Jacques France Y
2655 Bye Bye Monkey 1978 Ferreri, Marco Italy / France D
2655 The Damned 1947 Clément, René France D
2655 Devils on the Doorstep 2000 Wen, Jiang China
2655 Faraway, So Close! 1993 Wenders, Wim Germany D
2655 Flandres 2006 Dumont, Bruno France D
2655 It's Only the End of the World 2016 Dolan, Xavier Canada / France
2655 Light Years Away 1981 Tanner, Alain Switzerland / France
2655 Men Without Wings 1946 Cáp, Frantisek Czechoslovakia
2655 Mogari no mori 2007 Kawase, Naomi France / Japan
2655 Napló 1984 Mészáros, Márta Hungary
2655 Neecha Nagar 1946 Anand, Chetan India
2655 Reality 2012 Garrone, Matteo Italy / France BD
2655 The Red Earth 1945 Lauritzen, Lau / Ipsen, Bodil Denmark
2655 Shi no Toge 1990 Oguri, Kûhei Japan
2655 The Shout 1978 Skolimowski, Jerzy UK
2655 Tilai 1990 Ouedraogo, Idrissa Switzerland / UK / France / Burkina Faso / Germany Y
2655 Velikiy perelom 1945 Ermler, Fridrikh Soviet Union
2655 The Wonders 2014 Rohrwacher, Alice Italy / Switzerland / Germany D
2655 The Working Class Goes to Heaven 1971 Petri, Elio Italy S
2656 A ciegas 1997 Calparsoro, Daniel Spain
2656 A domani 1999 Zanasi, Gianni Italy
2656 About Endlessness 2019 Andersson, Roy Sweden / Germany / Norway
2656 Abschied von gestern - (Anita G.) 1966 Kluge, Alexander West Germany
2656 The Accused 2018 Tobal, Gonzalo Argentina / Mexico
2656 Achilles to kame 2008 Kitano, Takeshi Japan S
2656 Alila 2003 Gitai, Amos Israel / France D
2656 Allemagne 90 neuf zéro 1991 Godard, Jean-Luc France
2656 Almost Peaceful 2002 Deville, Michel France Y
2656 Alpis 2011 Lanthimos, Giorgos Greece
2656 America Latina 2021 D'Innocenzo, Damiano / D'Innocenzo, Fabio Italy / France
2656 Ammore e malavita 2017 Manetti, Antonio / Manetti, Marco Italy S
2656 Amok 1934 Otsep, Fyodor France
2656 Ana Arabia 2013 Gitai, Amos Israel / France Y
2656 And Tomorrow the Entire World 2020 von Heinz, Julia Germany / France
2656 Angels Wear White 2017 Qu, Vivian China D
2656 Another World 2021 Brizé, Stéphane France
2656 Appassionate 1999 De Bernardi, Tonino Italy
2656 Att älska 1964 Donner, Jörn Sweden
2656 Attenberg 2010 Tsangari, Athina Rachel Greece D
2656 Aux yeux du souvenir 1948 Delannoy, Jean France
2656 The Bad Batch 2016 Amirpour, Ana Lily USA BD
2656 Banditi a Orgosolo 1960 De Seta, Vittorio Italy
 RANK   TITLE   YEAR   DIRECTOR  COUNTRY MEDIA
HomeFirst PagePrevious PageTop of PageNext PageLast Page
Page 18 of 29
Media Availability Codes (Amazon.com)
T   Theaters (US)
B   Blu-ray Disc
D   DVD
V   VHS
Y   Yes (DVD or VHS, unspecified)
S   Soundtrack