The Best Movies of All Time   (11,602) Most Notable
Sorted by Rank
HomeFirst PagePrevious PageBottom of PageNext PageLast Page
Page 18 of 30
 RANK   TITLE   YEAR   DIRECTOR  COUNTRY MEDIA
2631 From Stump to Ship 1930 Ames, Alfred / Kahn, Howard USA
2631 From the Manger to the Cross 1912 Olcott, Sidney USA D
2631 Fuentes Family Home Movies Collection (1920s-1930s) 1930 Fuentes, Antonio Rodríguez / Fuentes, Josefina Barrera USA
2631 Fuji 1974 Breer, Robert USA
2631 Garlic Is as Good as Ten Mothers 1980 Blank, Les USA BD
2631 George Stevens World War II Footage (1943-46) 1946 Stevens, George USA
2631 George Washington Carver at Tuskegee Institute 1937 Alexander, C. Allen USA
2631 Glimpse of the Garden 1957 Menken, Marie USA
2631 The Ground 2001 Beavers, Robert USA / Switzerland / Greece
2631 Growing Up Female 1971 Klein, Jim / Reichert, Julia USA
2631 H2O 1929 Steiner, Ralph USA D
2631 Hair Piece: A Film for Nappy-Headed People 1984 Chenzira, Ayoka USA
2631 Hellbound Train 1930 Gist, Eloyce / Gist, James USA
2631 Heroes All 1931 Young, Anthony USA
2631 Hindenburg Disaster Newsreel Footage 1937 unknown USA
2631 The Hitch-Hiker 1953 Lupino, Ida USA BD
2631 The Hole 1962 Hubley, John USA
2631 Hospital 1970 Wiseman, Frederick USA
2631 Hot Dogs for Gauguin 1972 Brest, Martin USA
2631 Hours for Jerome 1982 Dorsky, Nathaniel USA
2631 The House I Live In 1945 LeRoy, Mervyn USA D
2631 The House in the Middle 1954 unknown USA
2631 The Hunters 1957 Gardner, Robert / Marshall, John USA
2631 I Am Joaquin 1969 Valdez, Luis Mexico / USA
2631 I Am Somebody 1970 Anderson, Madeline USA
2631 I, an Actress 1977 Kuchar, George USA D
2631 Illusions 1982 Dash, Julie USA
2631 In the Land of the Head Hunters 1914 Curtis, Edward S. USA Y
2631 In the Street 1948 Levitt, Helen USA
2631 The Inner World of Aphasia 1968 Feil, Edward R. USA
2631 Interior New York Subway 1905 Bitzer, G.W. USA D
2631 Intrepid Shadows 1966 Clah, Alfred USA
2631 Jam Session 1942 Berne, Josef USA
2631 Jeffries-Johnson World's Championship Boxing Contest 1910 unknown USA
2631 John Henry and the Inky-Poo 1946 Pal, George USA D
2631 Jubilo 1919 Badger, Clarence G. USA
2631 The Jungle 1967 Davis, Charlie 'Brown' / Williams, David 'Bat' / Robinson, Jimmy 'Country' USA
2631 Kannapolis, NC 1941 Waters, H. Lee USA
2631 The Kidnappers Foil 1940 Barker, Melton USA
2631 The Kiss 1896 Heise, William USA D
2631 Kodachrome Color Motion Picture Tests 1922 Capstaff, John USA
2631 Lady Helen's Escapade 1909 Griffith, D.W. USA
2631 The Lead Shoes 1949 Peterson, Sidney USA D
2631 The Learning Tree 1969 Parks, Gordon USA Y
2631 Let's All Go to the Lobby 1957 unknown USA
2631 The Life and Times of Rosie the Riveter 1980 Field, Connie USA
2631 Little Nemo 1911 McCay, Winsor / Blackton, J. Stuart USA D
2631 Lives of Performers 1972 Rainer, Yvonne USA
2631 Losing Ground 1982 Collins, Kathleen USA D
2631 The Lunch Date 1989 Davidson, Adam USA Y
2631 Luxo Jr. 1986 Lasseter, John USA
2631 Mabel's Blunder 1914 Normand, Mabel USA
2631 Magical Maestro 1952 Avery, Tex USA Y
2631 The Making of an American 1920 Hedlund, Guy USA
2631 Manhatta 1921 Strand, Paul / Sheeler, Charles USA D
2631 The March 1964 Blue, James USA
2631 March of Time: Inside Nazi Germany 1938 Glenn, Jack USA
2631 Marian Anderson: The Lincoln Memorial Concert 1939 unknown USA D
2631 Martha Graham Early Dance Films (1931-1944) 1944 unknown USA
2631 Master Hands 1936 Handy, Jam USA
2631 Matrimony's Speed Limit 1913 Guy-Blaché, Alice USA Y
2631 Mauna Kea: Temple Under Siege 2006 Lander, Joan / Puhipau USA
2631 Melody Ranch 1940 Santley, Joseph USA Y
2631 Memphis Belle 1944 Wyler, William USA Y
2631 Men and Dust 1940 Dick, Lee USA
2631 The Middleton Family at the New York World's Fair 1939 Snody, Robert R. USA D
2631 Modesta 1956 Doniger, Benjamin USA
2631 Mom and Dad 1945 Beaudine, William USA
2631 Moon Breath Beat 1980 Bechtold, Lisze USA
2631 A Movie 1958 Conner, Bruce USA Y
2631 Multiple Sidosis 1970 Lavarents, Sid USA
2631 The Murder of Fred Hampton 1971 Alk, Howard USA D
2631 My Name Is Oona 1969 Nelson, Gunvor USA
2631 The Navajo Silversmith 1966 Nelson, Johnny USA
2631 A Navajo Weaver 1966 Benally, Susie USA
2631 The Nazis Strike 1943 Capra, Frank / Litvak, Anatole USA Y
2631 The Negro Soldier 1944 Heisler, Stuart USA D
2631 Newark Athlete 1891 Dickson, William K.L. USA D
2631 Nicholas Brothers Family Home Movies 1940 Nicholas, Fayard / Nicholas, Harold USA
2631 No Lies 1973 Block, Mitchell USA
2631 Notes on the Port of St. Francis 1951 Stauffacher, Frank USA
2631 OffOn 1968 Bartlett, Scott USA D
2631 Old Antelope Lake 1966 Anderson, Mike USA
2631 On the Bowery 1957 Rogosin, Lionel USA V
2631 One Survivor Remembers 1995 Antholis, Kary USA D
2631 Our Day 1938 Kelly, Wallace USA
2631 Our Lady of the Sphere 1969 Jordan, Larry USA
2631 Outrage 1950 Lupino, Ida USA
2631 Parable 1964 Forsberg, Rolf / Rook, Tom USA
2631 Peege 1972 Kleiser, Randal USA
2631 Please Don't Bury Me Alive! 1976 Gutierrez, Efrain USA
2631 The Plow That Broke the Plains 1936 Lorentz, Pare USA Y
2631 Power of the Press 1928 Capra, Frank USA D
2631 Powers of Ten 1977 Eames, Charles / Eames, Ray USA
2631 Precious Images 1986 Workman, Chuck USA
2631 Prelude to War 1943 Capra, Frank USA Y
2631 Preservation of the Sign Language 1913 Veditz, George USA
2631 President McKinley and Escort Going to the Capitol 1901 Edison, Thomas USA
2631 President McKinley Taking the Oath 1901 Edison, Thomas USA
HomeFirst PagePrevious PageTop of PageNext PageLast Page
Page 18 of 30
 RANK   TITLE   YEAR   DIRECTOR  COUNTRY MEDIA
2631 Pull My Daisy 1959 Frank, Robert / Leslie, Alfred USA
2631 Punch Drunks 1934 Breslow, Lou USA Y
2631 Pups Is Pups 1930 McGowan, Robert F. USA
2631 Quasi at the Quackadero 1976 Cruikshank, Sally USA
2631 The Red Book 1994 Geiser, Janie USA
2631 Republic Steel Strike Riot Newsreel Footage 1937 unknown USA
2631 Requiem-29 1970 Garcia, David USA
2631 The Revenge of Pancho Villa 1936 Padilla, Edmund / Padilla, Felix USA / Mexico
2631 Ringling Bros. Circus Parade 1902 unknown USA
2631 Rip Leaving Sleepy Hollow 1896 Dickson, William K.L. USA D
2631 Rip Meeting the Dwarf 1896 Dickson, William K.L. USA D
2631 Rip Passing Over the Mountain 1896 Dickson, William K.L. USA D
2631 Rip's Toast 1896 Dickson, William K.L. USA D
2631 Rip's Toast to Hudson 1896 Dickson, William K.L. USA D
2631 Rip's Twenty Years' Sleep 1896 Dickson, William K.L. USA D
2631 The River 1938 Lorentz, Pare USA Y
2631 Salome 1923 Bryant, Charles USA Y
2631 Samsara: Death and Rebirth in Cambodia 1990 Bruno, Ellen USA
2631 San Francisco Earthquake and Fire April 18, 1906 1906 unknown USA
2631 Scratch and Crow 1995 Hill, Helen Canada
2631 Second Weaver 1966 Benally, Susie USA
2631 Serene Velocity 1970 Gehr, Ernie USA
2631 The Shallow Well Project 1966 Nelson, Johnny USA
2631 Siege 1940 unknown USA
2631 Sink or Swim 1990 Friedrich, Su USA D
2631 Smoke Signals 1998 Eyre, Chris Canada / USA DS
2631 Snow-White 1933 Fleischer, Dave USA Y
2631 Solomon Sir Jones Films (1924-1928) 1928 Jones, Solomon Sir USA
2631 Something Good - Negro Kiss 1898 Selig, William USA
2631 So's Your Old Man 1926 La Cava, Gregory USA
2631 The Spirit of the Navajos 1966 Tsosie, Mary J. / Tsosie, Maxine USA
2631 The Spook Who Sat by the Door 1973 Dixon, Ivan USA DS
2631 St. Louis Blues 1929 Murphy, Dudley USA D
2631 Star Theatre 1901 Armitage, Frederick USA D
2631 Stark Love 1927 Brown, Karl USA
2631 The Story of Menstruation 1946 unknown USA
2631 A Study in Reds 1932 Bennett, Miriam USA
2631 Study of a River 1996 Hutton, Peter B. USA
2631 Suspense 1913 Smalley, Phillips / Weber, Lois USA
2631 Suzanne, Suzanne 1982 Billops, Camille / Hatch, James USA
2631 Tacoma Narrows Bridge Collapse 1940 unknown USA
2631 The T.A.M.I. Show 1964 Binder, Steve USA
2631 Tarantella 1940 Bute, Mary Ellen / Nemeth, Ted USA D
2631 Theodore Case Sound Test:
Gus Visser and His Singing Duck
1925 Case, Theodore USA D
2631 There It Is 1928 Muller, Harold / Bowers, Charles R. USA Y
2631 They Call It Pro Football 1966 Sabol, Steve USA D
2631 Think of Me First as a Person (1960-1975) 1975 Core, Dwight USA
2631 13 Lakes 2004 Benning, James USA
2631 Three Little Pigs 1933 Gillett, Burt USA D
2631 Thriller 1983 Landis, John USA DS
2631 Time and Dreams 1976 Jordan, Mort USA
2631 A Time for Burning 1966 Jersey, Bill USA D
2631 A Time Out of War 1954 Sanders, Denis USA V
2631 Tin Toy 1988 Lasseter, John USA D
2631 To Fly! 1976 Freeman, Jim / MacGillivray, Greg USA
2631 Topaz 1945 Tatsuno, Dave USA
2631 Trance and Dance in Bali 1939 Bateson, Gregory / Mead, Margaret USA
2631 A Trip Down Market Street 1906 Miles Brothers USA D
2631 Tulips Shall Grow 1942 Pal, George USA
2631 Uncle Tom's Cabin 1914 Daly, William Robert USA
2631 Unmasked 1917 Cunard, Grace / Ford, Francis USA
2631 V-E +1 1945 unknown USA
2631 Verbena trágica 1939 Lamont, Charles USA
2631 A Virtuous Vamp 1919 Kirkland, David USA
2631 War Comes to America 1945 Capra, Frank / Litvak, Anatole USA Y
2631 The Watermelon Woman 1996 Dunye, Cheryl USA D
2631 The Way of Peace 1947 Tashlin, Frank USA
2631 Westinghouse Works 1904 Bitzer, G.W. USA
2631 White Fawn's Devotion 1910 Young Deer, James USA D
2631 Who Killed Vincent Chin? 1987 Choy, Christine / Tajima-Pena, Renee USA
2631 Why Man Creates 1968 Bass, Elaine / Bass, Saul USA
2631 With Car and Camera Around the World 1929 Wanderwell, Aloha USA
2631 With the Abraham Lincoln Brigade in Spain (1937-1938) 1938 Cartier-Bresson, Henri / Kline, Herbert USA
2631 The Wobblies 1979 Bird, Stewart / Shaffer, Deborah USA D
2632 Ammonite 2020 Lee, Francis UK / Australia / USA BD
2632 Tenet 2020 Nolan, Christopher UK / USA BDS
2633 Chronicle of the Burning Years 1975 Lakhdar-Hamina, Mohammed Algeria
2633 The Eel 1997 Imamura, Shohei Japan Y
2633 The Image Book 2018 Godard, Jean-Luc Switzerland / France BD
2633 Triangle of Sadness 2022 Östlund, Ruben Sweden / France / UK / Germany
2633 Under Satan's Sun 1987 Pialat, Maurice France Y
2634 Abuna Messias 1939 Alessandrini, Goffredo Italy
2634 All the Beauty and the Bloodshed  New at Films101! 2022 Poitras, Laura USA
2634 Bengasi 1942 Genina, Augusto Italy
2634 Casta Diva 1935 Gallone, Carmine Italy
2634 The Celluloid Closet 1995 Epstein, Rob / Friedman, Jeffrey France / UK / Germany / USA Y
2634 Cronaca familiare 1962 Zurlini, Valerio France / Italy
2634 Der Große König 1942 Harlan, Veit Germany
2634 Der Kaiser von Kalifornien 1936 Trenker, Luis Germany
2634 Der Postmeister 1940 Ucicky, Gustav Germany / Austria
2634 Die Artisten in der Zirkuskuppel: Ratlos 1968 Kluge, Alexander West Germany
2634 Faust 2011 Sokurov, Aleksander Russia D
2634 First Name: Carmen 1983 Godard, Jean-Luc France BD
2634 From Afar 2015 Vigas, Lorenzo Venezuela / Mexico D
2634 From the Clouds to the Resistance 1979 Huillet, Danièle / Straub, Jean-Marie Italy / West Germany / UK / France
2634 Happening 2021 Diwan, Audrey France BD
2634 L'Assedio dell'Alcazar 1940 Genina, Augusto Italy / Spain
2634 The Last Bolshevik 1992 Marker, Chris France D
2634 Le Passage du Rhin 1960 Cayatte, André Italy / France / West Germany
HomeFirst PagePrevious PageTop of PageNext PageLast Page
Page 18 of 30
 RANK   TITLE   YEAR   DIRECTOR  COUNTRY MEDIA
2634 Luciano Serra pilota 1938 Alessandrini, Goffredo Italy
2634 Manon 1949 Clouzot, Henri-Georges France
2634 Muhomatsu no issho 1958 Inagaki, Hiroshi Japan
2634 Ohm Krüger 1941 Steinhoff, Hans / Anton, Karl / Maisch, Herbert Germany
2634 Pieta 2012 Kim, Ki-duk South Korea BD
2634 Rosencrantz & Guildenstern Are Dead 1990 Stoppard, Tom UK / USA BD
2634 Sacro GRA 2013 Rosi, Gianfranco Italy B
2634 Squadrone bianco 1936 Genina, Augusto Italy
2634 Teresa Confalonieri 1934 Brignone, Guido Italy
2634 The Way We Laughed 1998 Amelio, Gianni Italy Y
2634 The Woman Who Left 2016 Diaz, Lav Philippines BD
2635 The Brothers McMullen 1995 Burns, Edward USA Y
2635 Sunday 1997 Nossiter, Jonathan USA Y
2636 A Queen Is Crowned 1953 unknown UK
2636 Question 7 1961 Rosenberg, Stuart USA / West Germany Y
2636 The Sleeping Car Murders 1965 Costa-Gavras France
2636 The Titan: Story of Michelangelo 1950 Lyford, Richard / Flaherty, Robert J. / Oertel, Curt Switzerland / West Germany
2636 The True Glory 1945 Kanin, Garson / Reed, Carol UK / USA
2637 Show Me Love 1998 Moodysson, Lukas Sweden / Denmark D
2638 American Me 1992 Olmos, Edward James USA BDS
2638 Anastasia 1997 Bluth, Don / Goldman, Gary USA DS
2638 Antz 1998 Darnell, Eric / Johnson, Tim USA DS
2638 Beloved 1998 Demme, Jonathan USA DS
2638 Bowfinger 1999 Oz, Frank USA DS
2638 Brothers 2009 Sheridan, Jim USA BD
2638 Buried 2010 Cortés, Rodrigo Spain / USA / France BD
2638 Copycat 1995 Amiel, Jon USA BDS
2638 Country Life 1994 Blakemore, Michael Australia D
2638 The Deep End 2001 Siegel, David / McGehee, Scott USA D
2638 Die Hard 2: Die Harder 1990 Harlin, Renny USA BDS
2638 Down in the Delta 1998 Angelou, Maya USA DS
2638 The Endurance: Shackleton's Legendary Antarctic Expedition 2000 Butler, George Sweden / UK / Germany / USA D
2638 The Father of My Children 2009 Hansen-Løve, Mia Germany / France D
2638 Freeway 1996 Bright, Matthew USA D
2638 Gattaca 1997 Niccol, Andrew USA BDS
2638 Georgia 1995 Grosbard, Ulu USA / France DS
2638 The Girl Who Played with Fire 2009 Alfredson, Daniel Sweden / Denmark / Germany BD
2638 Hard Candy 2005 Slade, David USA BD
2638 Heavy 1995 Mangold, James USA S
2638 Heist 2001 Mamet, David Canada / USA BD
2638 In Search of a Midnight Kiss 2007 Holdridge, Alex USA Y
2638 Insomnia 1997 Skjoldbjærg, Erik Norway BD
2638 Japanese Story 2003 Brooks, Sue Australia D
2638 Manny & Lo 1996 Krueger, Lisa USA D
2638 Margin Call 2011 Chandor, J.C. USA BD
2638 Mr. Holland's Opus 1995 Herek, Stephen USA DS
2638 Mrs. Parker and the Vicious Circle 1994 Rudolph, Alan USA DS
2638 My Sister's Keeper 2009 Cassavetes, Nick USA BDS
2638 Night Falls on Manhattan 1997 Lumet, Sidney USA D
2638 The Prince of Egypt 1998 Hickner, Steve / Wells, Simon / Chapman, Brenda USA DS
2638 A River Runs Through It 1992 Redford, Robert USA BDS
2638 Rob Roy 1995 Caton-Jones, Michael USA BDS
2638 Rosewood 1997 Singleton, John USA DS
2638 The Secret of Roan Inish 1994 Sayles, John USA / Ireland DS
2638 Silver City 2004 Sayles, John USA D
2638 Snow Falling on Cedars 1999 Hicks, Scott USA BDS
2638 A Soldier's Daughter Never Cries 1998 Ivory, James France / UK / USA S
2638 A Tale of Springtime 1990 Rohmer, Eric France D
2638 Titus 1999 Taymor, Julie Italy / USA DS
2638 Tyrannosaur 2011 Considine, Paddy UK D
2639 Free Solo 2018 Chin, Jimmy / Vasarhelyi, Elizabeth Chai USA BDS
2639 The Tiger of Eschnapur 1959 Lang, Fritz West Germany / France / Italy BD
2640 The Family Stone 2005 Bezucha, Thomas USA D
2640 Ghost Town 2008 Koepp, David USA BD
2640 Miracle at St. Anna 2008 Lee, Spike USA / Italy BD
2640 The Pool 2007 Smith, Chris USA D
2641 Black Snake Moan 2006 Brewer, Craig USA BD
2641 Double Happiness 1994 Shum, Mina Canada D
2641 The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies 2014 Jackson, Peter New Zealand / USA BDS
2641 The Ladykillers 2004 Coen, Ethan / Coen, Joel USA DS
2641 Love and Other Drugs 2010 Zwick, Edward USA BD
2641 Shark Tale 2004 Bergeron, Bibo / Jenson, Vicky / Letterman, Rob USA BDS
2641 Things We Lost in the Fire 2007 Bier, Susanne USA / UK BD
2642 Amazing Grace 2018 Elliott, Alan / Pollack, Sydney USA BD
2642 In the Heights 2021 Chu, Jon M. USA BDS
2643 Dawn of the Planet of the Apes 2014 Reeves, Matt USA BDS
2644 The Death of Maria Malibran 1972 Schroeter, Werner West Germany
2644 Hyenas 1992 Mambéty, Djibril Diop Senegal Y
2644 India 1959 Rossellini, Roberto France / Italy
2644 Le sang des bêtes 1949 Franju, Georges France Y
2644 Moonfleet 1955 Lang, Fritz USA BDS
2644 Reason, Debate and a Story 1974 Ghatak, Ritwik India
2644 The River 1997 Tsai, Ming-liang Taiwan Y
2645 Before Sundown 1956 Reinhardt, Gottfried West Germany
2645 Children, Mother, and the General 1955 Benedek, László West Germany
2645 Confessions of Felix Krull 1957 Hoffmann, Kurt West Germany
2645 Dangerous Curves 1955 unknown UK
2645 Eyes of Children 1956 Kawazu, Yoshiro Japan
2645 A Girl in Black 1956 Cacoyannis, Michael Greece Y
2645 Green Card 1990 Weir, Peter Australia / France / USA BYS
2645 The Lady of the Camelias 1954 Arancibia, Ernesto Argentina
2645 Mrs. Doubtfire 1993 Columbus, Chris USA BDS
2645 No Way Back 1953 Vicas, Victor / von Mollo, Beate West Germany
2645 Roses on the Arm 1956 Kinoshita, Keisuke Japan
2645 The Secret of Santa Vittoria 1969 Kramer, Stanley USA D
2645 Song Without End 1960 Vidor, Charles / Cukor, George USA Y
2645 Tizoc 1957 Rodríguez, Ismael Mexico Y
2645 Twenty-Four Eyes 1954 Kinoshita, Keisuke Japan D
2645 Two Eyes, Twelve Hands 1957 Shantaram, Rajaram Vankudre India
HomeFirst PagePrevious PageTop of PageNext PageLast Page
Page 18 of 30
 RANK   TITLE   YEAR   DIRECTOR  COUNTRY MEDIA
2645 The White Reindeer 1952 Blomberg, Erik Finland
2645 Woman in a Dressing Gown 1957 Thompson, J. Lee UK
2645 Yellow Crow 1957 Gosho, Heinosuke Japan
2645 Young Winston 1972 Attenborough, Richard UK Y
2646 Bully 2011 Hirsch, Lee USA BD
2646 Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix 2007 Yates, David UK / USA BD
2646 It Comes at Night 2017 Shults, Trey Edward USA BDS
2646 Jason Bourne 2016 Greengrass, Paul USA BDS
2646 A Monster Calls 2016 Bayona, J.A. USA / Spain BDS
2646 Panic Room 2002 Fincher, David USA DS
2646 Red Lights 2004 Kahn, Cédric France D
2647 Adventureland 2009 Mottola, Greg USA BD
2648 Battlefield Earth 2000 Christian, Roger USA DS
2648 The Black Bird 1975 Giler, David USA V
2648 Black Dog 1998 Hooks, Kevin USA / UK / France / Germany / Japan DS
2648 Boxcar Bertha 1972 Scorsese, Martin USA D
2648 Canadian Bacon 1995 Moore, Michael USA D
2648 Caprice 1967 Tashlin, Frank USA D
2648 City on Fire 1987 Lam, Ringo Hong Kong D
2648 Convoy 1978 Peckinpah, Sam USA D
2648 Enemy of the State 1998 Scott, Tony USA BDS
2648 Falling Down 1993 Schumacher, Joel France / USA BD
2648 Frankenstein - 1970 1958 Koch, Howard W. USA V
2648 Friday 1995 Gray, F. Gary USA BDS
2648 Halloween H20: 20 Years Later 1998 Miner, Steve USA D
2648 Havana 1990 Pollack, Sydney USA DS
2648 Head of State 2003 Rock, Chris USA D
2648 How I Won the War 1967 Lester, Richard UK BD
2648 Joe the King 1999 Whaley, Frank USA D
2648 Keeper of the Flame 1942 Cukor, George USA D
2648 The King Is Alive 2000 Levring, Kristian Sweden / Denmark / USA D
2648 Last Man Standing 1996 Hill, Walter USA DS
2648 The Legend of Lyla Clare 1968 Aldrich, Robert USA
2648 Malice 1993 Becker, Harold Canada / USA DS
2648 Meatballs 1979 Reitman, Ivan Canada BD
2648 Mission: Impossible II 2000 Woo, John USA / Germany BDS
2648 Mission to Mars 2000 De Palma, Brian USA DS
2648 National Lampoon's Van Wilder 2002 Becker, Walt Germany / USA BDS
2648 The Net 1995 Winkler, Irwin USA BDS
2648 Nick of Time 1995 Badham, John USA DS
2648 Nickelodeon 1976 Bogdanovich, Peter UK / USA
2648 Night of the Lepus 1972 Claxton, William F. USA BD
2648 Outland 1981 Hyams, Peter UK BDS
2648 Proof of Life 2000 Hackford, Taylor USA DS
2648 Rush Hour 1998 Ratner, Brett USA BDS
2648 Sabata 1969 Parolini, Gianfranco Italy BD
2648 Shanghai Knights 2003 Dobkin, David USA DS
2648 Snow White and the Three Stooges 1961 Lang, Walter USA D
2648 Soldier 1998 Anderson, Paul W.S. UK / USA DS
2648 Soldier Blue 1970 Nelson, Ralph USA BD
2648 Sweet Liberty 1986 Alda, Alan USA D
2648 Switching Channels 1988 Kotcheff, Ted USA V
2648 The Thin Red Line 1964 Marton, Andrew USA D
2648 2010 1984 Hyams, Peter USA BD
2648 Unbreakable 2000 Shyamalan, M. Night USA BDS
2648 Van Helsing 2004 Sommers, Stephen USA / Czech Republic BDS
2648 Vanishing Point 1971 Sarafian, Richard C. USA BD
2648 Veronica Guerin 2003 Schumacher, Joel USA / Ireland / UK BDS
2649 Tih Minh 1918 Feuillade, Louis France
2650 Arabian Nights 1974 Pasolini, Pier Paolo Italy / France BD
2651 Ayneh 1997 Panahi, Jafar Iran
2651 Ernte 1936 von Bolváry, Géza Austria
2651 Time Stands Still 1982 Gothár, Péter Hungary
2652 The Organiser 1963 Monicelli, Mario Italy / France / Yugoslavia
2653 Édouard et Caroline 1950 Becker, Jacques France
2653 Mauvais Sang 1986 Carax, Leos France Y
2653 The New Babylon 1929 Kozintsev, Grigori / Trauberg, Leonid Soviet Union
2653 Parade 1974 Tati, Jacques France / Sweden BD
2653 Scénario du film 'Passion' 1982 Godard, Jean-Luc / Menoud, Jean-Bernard / Miéville, Anne-Marie France / Switzerland
2654 Antoine et Antoinette 1947 Becker, Jacques France Y
2654 Bye Bye Monkey 1978 Ferreri, Marco Italy / France D
2654 Close 2022 Dhont, Lukas Belgium / Netherlands / France
2654 The Damned 1947 Clément, René France D
2654 Devils on the Doorstep 2000 Wen, Jiang China
2654 Faraway, So Close! 1993 Wenders, Wim Germany D
2654 Flandres 2006 Dumont, Bruno France D
2654 It's Only the End of the World 2016 Dolan, Xavier Canada / France
2654 Light Years Away 1981 Tanner, Alain Switzerland / France
2654 Men Without Wings 1946 Cáp, Frantisek Czechoslovakia
2654 Mogari no mori 2007 Kawase, Naomi France / Japan
2654 Napló 1984 Mészáros, Márta Hungary
2654 Neecha Nagar 1946 Anand, Chetan India
2654 Reality 2012 Garrone, Matteo Italy / France BD
2654 The Red Earth 1945 Lauritzen, Lau / Ipsen, Bodil Denmark
2654 Shi no Toge 1990 Oguri, Kûhei Japan
2654 The Shout 1978 Skolimowski, Jerzy UK
2654 Stars at Noon 2022 Denis, Claire France
2654 Tilai 1990 Ouedraogo, Idrissa Switzerland / UK / France / Burkina Faso / Germany Y
2654 Velikiy perelom 1945 Ermler, Fridrikh Soviet Union
2654 The Wonders 2014 Rohrwacher, Alice Italy / Switzerland / Germany D
2654 The Working Class Goes to Heaven 1971 Petri, Elio Italy S
2655 A ciegas 1997 Calparsoro, Daniel Spain
2655 A domani 1999 Zanasi, Gianni Italy
2655 About Endlessness 2019 Andersson, Roy Sweden / Germany / Norway
2655 Abschied von gestern - (Anita G.) 1966 Kluge, Alexander West Germany
2655 The Accused 2018 Tobal, Gonzalo Argentina / Mexico
2655 Achilles to kame 2008 Kitano, Takeshi Japan S
2655 Alila 2003 Gitai, Amos Israel / France D
2655 Allemagne 90 neuf zéro 1991 Godard, Jean-Luc France
2655 Almost Peaceful 2002 Deville, Michel France Y
2655 Alpis 2011 Lanthimos, Giorgos Greece
2655 America Latina 2021 D'Innocenzo, Damiano / D'Innocenzo, Fabio Italy / France
2655 Ammore e malavita 2017 Manetti, Antonio / Manetti, Marco Italy S
 RANK   TITLE   YEAR   DIRECTOR  COUNTRY MEDIA
HomeFirst PagePrevious PageTop of PageNext PageLast Page
Page 18 of 30
Media Availability Codes (Amazon.com)
T   Theaters (US)
B   Blu-ray Disc
D   DVD
V   VHS
Y   Yes (DVD or VHS, unspecified)
S   Soundtrack